Football Matches on Sunday April 17, 2022
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 14:15 | Newcastle Utd | 1.8 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Leicester City | 52,104 | St. James' Park | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:15 | West Ham | 2.2 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Burnley | 59,958 | London Stadium | Paul Tierney | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 16:30 | Chelsea | 2–0 | Crystal Palace | 76,238 | Wembley Stadium | Anthony Taylor | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 14:00 | Granada | 1.0 | 1–4 | 3.9 | Levante | 15,323 | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes | Valentín Pizarro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 16:15 | Atlético Madrid | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Espanyol | 54,011 | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:30 | Athletic Club | 0.5 | 0–2 | 0.4 | Celta Vigo | 35,541 | San Mamés | Alejandro Hernández | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 21:00 | Sevilla | 0.9 | 2–3 | 1.2 | Real Madrid | 40,629 | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Ponferradina | 0.5 | 3–1 | 1.5 | Lugo | 4,974 | Estadio El Toralín | Rafael Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | Burgos | 1.5 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Ibiza | 8,624 | Estadio Municipal de El Plantío | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 17:15 | Tenerife | 1.8 | 3–1 | 0.4 | Fuenlabrada | 11,783 | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | Iván Caparrós | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 18:15 | Huesca | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Zaragoza | 8,143 | Estadio El Alcoraz | Jon González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:30 | Arminia | 0.4 | 0–3 | 2.7 | Bayern Munich | 26,419 | SchücoArena | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Union Berlin | 1.1 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Eint Frankfurt | 22,000 | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:30 | Hoffenheim | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Greuther Fürth | 16,110 | PreZero Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Leverkusen | 0.8 | 0–1 | 0.5 | RB Leipzig | 26,119 | BayArena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Hansa Rostock | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Jahn R'burg | 24,000 | Ostseestadion | Robin Braun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Werder Bremen | 2.2 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Nürnberg | 40,000 | Wohninvest-Weserstadion | Christian Dingert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Heidenheim | 0.7 | 0–2 | 1.4 | Erzgebirge Aue | 7,768 | Voith-Arena | Max Burda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 2.1 | 2–5 | 2.4 | Schalke 04 | 14,500 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Ingolstadt 04 | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Paderborn 07 | 4,219 | Audi-Sportpark | Alexander Sather | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 13:00 | Verl | 4–5 | Magdeburg | 2,333 | Stadion am Lotter Kreuz | Lukas Benen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Kaiserslautern | 3–1 | Saarbrücken | 46,895 | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Benjamin Brand | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 12:30 | Bayern Munich | 1–3 | Wolfsburg | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 13:00 | Nice | 2.2 | 2–1 | 0.2 | Lorient | 17,212 | Stade de Nice | Amaury Delerue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Nantes | 2.9 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Angers | 25,102 | Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Metz | 0.3 | 1–1 | 2.4 | Clermont Foot | 14,335 | Stade Saint-Symphorien | Pierre Gaillouste | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Montpellier | 1.5 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Reims | 10,170 | Stade de la Mosson | Antony Gautier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Troyes | 1.7 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Strasbourg | 10,000 | Stade de l'Aube | Benoît Millot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:05 | Lyon | 1.7 | 6–1 | 2.2 | Bordeaux | 38,713 | Groupama Stadium | Florent Batta | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Paris S-G | 1.5 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Marseille | 46,000 | Parc des Princes | François Letexier | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 14:45 | Fleury | 0.9 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Lyon | 820 | Stade Auguste Gentelet N°2 | Alexandra Collin | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | LAFC | 2.0 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Sporting KC | 22,097 | Banc of California Stadium | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 13:00 | NYCFC | 3.3 | 6–0 | 1.2 | RSL | 14,513 | Yankee Stadium | Ismail Elfath | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 5 | 15:00 | Gotham | 0.4 | 1–3 | 1.4 | Spirit | 2,061 | Red Bull Arena | Elvis Osmanovic | Match Report | |
Group stage | 5 | 15:00 | Reign | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Angel City | 5,660 | Lumen Field | Brandon Stevis | Match Report | |
Group stage | 5 | 16:00 | Thorns | 1.4 | 3–2 | 2.0 | Wave | 12,440 | Providence Park | Ricardo Fierro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 15:05 | Wellington | 0–4 | Central Coast | 18,184 | Sky Stadium | Adam Kersey | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 14:30 | Sturm Graz | 2–1 | Rapid Wien | 15,066 | Merkur Arena | Alan Kijas | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 14:30 | Austria Wien | 1–2 | RB Salzburg | 9,659 | Generali Arena | Christian-Petru Ciochirca | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 17:00 | Wolfsberger AC | 1–2 | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 4,650 | Lavanttal-Arena | Josef Spurny | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 13 | 13:00 | SV Neulengbach | 1–5 | Vorderland | 100 | Wienerwaldstadion | Dragan Knezevic | Match Report | |
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 13 | 13:00 | Landhaus | 0–2 | St. Pölten | 110 | Sportplatz Union Landhaus | Kathrin Huber | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 6 | 18:00 | OH Leuven | 5–0 | Club Brugge | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 15:00 | Atlético Palmaflor | 1–0 | Nacional Potosí | Estadio Félix Capriles | Angel Flores | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 17:15 | Guabirá | 3–2 | Aurora | Estadio Gilberto Parada | Gado Flores | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 19:30 | Oriente Petrolero | 1–1 | The Strongest | Estadio Hernando Siles | Alvaro Campos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 11:00 | Santos | 1.6 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Coritiba | 13,051 | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | Flamengo | 2.4 | 3–1 | 0.2 | São Paulo | 54,686 | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Anderson Daronco | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:00 | Internacional | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Fortaleza | 31,783 | Estádio José Pinheiro Borba | Flavio Rodrigues De Souza | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:00 | Ath Paranaense | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Atlético Mineiro | 17,305 | Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães | Wilton Sampaio | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:00 | Red Bull Bragantino | 1.4 | 4–0 | 0.2 | Atl Goianiense | 2,351 | Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid | Paulo Roberto Alves Júnior | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Ceará | 1.2 | 1–3 | 1.6 | Botafogo (RJ) | 33,734 | Estádio Castelão | Raphael Claus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Corinthians | 3–0 | Real Brasília FC | 1,133 | Estádio Alfredo Schürig | Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | São Paulo | 1–0 | Avaí | 103 | Centro de Formação de Atletas Presidente... | Vinicius Furlan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 1 | 17:00 | CSKA Sofia | 0–0 | Levski Sofia | 15,500 | Stadion Vasil Levski | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report | |
Championship group | 1 | 20:00 | Ludogorets | 4–1 | Slavia Sofia | 400 | Huvepharma Arena | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | Pacific FC | 3–2 | Valour FC | 2,420 | Starlight Stadium | Alain Ruch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:30 | Curico Unido | 2–0 | Antofagasta | 4,337 | Estadio Bicentenario La Granja | Juan Lara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Huachipato | 1–0 | Univ Católica | 4,953 | Estadio CAP | Cristián Garay | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 18:00 | Colo-Colo | 2–1 | Cobresal | 30,102 | Estadio Monumental David Arellano | Felipe González Alveal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 14:00 | Rionegro | 1–0 | Nacional | Estadio Alberto Grisales | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 16:05 | Pereira | 1–0 | Millonarios | Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas | Jorge Duarte | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 18:10 | CD América | 1–1 | AD Cali | 25,908 | Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero | Diego Escalante | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 20:15 | Independiente | 0–0 | Unión Magdalena | 23,327 | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Jhon Hinestroza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | FK Pardubice | 2–0 | Teplice | 897 | Stadion Ďolíček | Tomáš Klíma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Slovan Liberec | 2–1 | Karviná | 1,521 | Stadion u Nisy | Jan Petřík | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Sparta Prague | 3–1 | Slovácko | 14,235 | Generali Česká Pojišťovna Arena | Ladislav Szikszay | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Fastav Zlín | 1–2 | Mladá Boleslav | 2,477 | Stadion Letná | Marek Radina | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Hradec Králové | 3–0 | Sigma Olomouc | 670 | Lokotrans Aréna | Dalibor Černý | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Jablonec | 1–2 | Slavia Prague | 4,056 | Stadion Střelnice | Petr Hocek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Viktoria Plzeň | 2–1 | Baník Ostrava | 10,726 | Doosan Arena | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | České Budĕjov. | 2–1 | Bohemians 1905 | 4,113 | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Miroslav Zelinka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 18:00 | Viborg | 1–1 | Odense | 6,857 | Energi Viborg Arena | Aydin Uslu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 8 | 13:00 | Macará | 0–1 | Deportivo Cuenca | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Jaime Sánchez | Match Report | ||
First stage | 8 | 15:30 | CS Emelec | 2–1 | Club 9 de Octubre | Estadio Banco del Pacífico | Carlos Orbe | Match Report | ||
First stage | 8 | 18:00 | LDU de Quito | 2–0 | Barcelona | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Augusto Aragón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Inter Turku | 0–2 | Haka | 306 | Bolt Arena | Joni Hyytiä | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | AC Oulu | 2–2 | Ilves | 234 | Lemonsoft Stadion | Dennis Antamo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 15:30 | Atromitos | 1–1 | OFI Crete | 438 | Stadio Peristeriou | Angelos Evangelou | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 17:15 | PAS Lamia | 0–1 | Ionikos | 582 | Dimotiko Athlitiko Kentro Lamias | Aristomenis Koutsiaftis | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 19:30 | Aris | 1–0 | PAOK | 7,902 | Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis | Miguel Garcia Godinho | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 21:30 | Panathinaikos | 1–0 | Olympiacos | 13,594 | Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis | Nikola Dabanović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:30 | Mezőkövesd | 1–2 | Vidi | 1,200 | Városi Stadion | Ferenc Karakó | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Puskás | 0–0 | Kisvárda | 1,426 | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Balázs Berke | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Gamba Osaka | 0–1 | Shonan Bellmare | 16,576 | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Tomohiro Inoue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Sagan Tosu | 0–0 | S-Pulse | 7,519 | Ekimae Real Estate Stadium | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Kashima Antlers | 0–0 | Grampus | 11,410 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 2–2 | Sanfrecce | 7,393 | Yamaha Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–0 | Cerezo Osaka | 5,181 | Best Denki Stadium | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–2 | Kyoto Sanga | 5,545 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 17 | 13:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 0–1 | Albirex Niigata | 1,505 | Ajinomoto Field Nishigaoka | Chihiro Ikki | Match Report | |
WE League | 17 | 13:00 | Ōmiya Ardija | 1–1 | JEF United Chiba | 1,045 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Fusako Kajiyama | Match Report | |
WE League | 17 | 14:00 | AS Elfen Saitama | 1–0 | Beleza | 957 | Kumagaya Athletic Stadium | Mari Yamamoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 14 | 12:00 | UNAM | 1.4 | 2–0 | 1.7 | Monterrey | 17,167 | Estadio Olímpico Universitario de Colima | Erick Miranda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 15:45 | Guaireña FC | 2–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | Estadio Parque del Guairá | David Ojeda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 18:00 | Cerro Porteño | 4–0 | Libertad | Estadio General Pablo Rojas | José Méndez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 20:15 | Resistencia SC | 2–1 | Club General Caballero JLM | Estadio River Plate | Carlos Benítez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 11:00 | Sport Boys | 1–0 | Ayacucho | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Jesús Cartagena | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 15:00 | Universitario | 1–4 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Monumental | Kevin Ortega | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 19:00 | Melgar | 1–0 | U César Vallejo | Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A... | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Sporting CP | 1.1 | 0–2 | 1.2 | Benfica | 40,714 | Estádio José Alvalade | Fábio Veríssimo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 5 | 15:00 | FC U Craiova | 4–0 | Clinceni | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Szabolcs Kovacs | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 5 | 20:30 | CFR Cluj | 0–1 | FCSB | Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 16:30 | Samara | 2–0 | Krasnodar | 21,520 | Cosmos Arena | Sergey Karasev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 17:30 | Sochi | 2–2 | Loko Moscow | 6,255 | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Vasiliy Kazartsev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Arsenal Tula | 1–2 | Rostov | 3,983 | Stadion Arsenal | Evgeny Kukulyak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 19:00 | Nizhny Novgorod | 0–0 | FC Khimki | 5,977 | Stadion Nizhny Novgorod | Artem Chistyakov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 1 | 14:00 | Spartak Subotic | 1–3 | Novi Pazar | 400 | Gradski stadion | Marko Sreckovic | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 1 | 16:00 | FK Kolubara | 2–0 | Metalac GM | SRC Kolubara | Dejan Trifković | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 1 | 18:00 | Vojvodina | 2–0 | Napredak Kruš | Stadion Karađorđe | Andrija Stojanović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Chippa Utd | 1–0 | Stellenbosch FC | Sisa Dukashe Stadium | Eugene Mdluli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 1–1 | Moroka Swallows | Peter Mokaba Stadium | Philangenkosi Khumalo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Kalmar | 2–0 | Degerfors | 5,049 | Guldfågeln Arena | Fredrik Klitte | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Malmö | 3–0 | AIK Stockholm | 20,122 | Eleda Stadion | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 17:30 | Häcken | 0–2 | Göteborg | 6,278 | Bravida Arena | Glenn Nyberg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 17:30 | Sirius | 1–0 | Helsingborg | 4,139 | Studenternas IP | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 17:30 | Elfsborg | 4–1 | Värnamo | 5,465 | Borås Arena | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 13:00 | IF Brommapojkarna | 1–2 | KIF Örebro | 126 | Grimsta IP | Mohammadreza Faghani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Hammarby | 1–0 | Piteå | 1,109 | Hammarby IP | Ulrica Löv | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 13:30 | Konyaspor | 4–1 | Gaziantep FK | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Volkan Bayarslan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | Kasımpaşa | 4–0 | Adana Demirspor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu | Kadir Sağlam | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | Giresunspor | 0–0 | Beşiktaş | Çotanak Stadyumu | Arda Kardeşler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 15:00 | Maldonado | 3–1 | Plaza Colonia | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 18:00 | Nacional | 1–1 | River Plate | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Jose Burgos | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 20:30 | Rentistas | 1–3 | Wanderers | Parque Palermo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 8 | 11:00 | Dep Táchira | 1–1 | Zamora | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report | ||
First stage | 8 | 15:00 | Metropolitanos | 5–0 | Mineros | Estadio Olímpico | Alexis Herrera | Match Report | ||
First stage | 8 | 18:15 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | 2–1 | Caracas | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | José Argote | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | Lierse Kempenzonen | 1–1 | Virton | Herman Vanderpoortenstadion | Quentin Pirard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | Waasland-Bev | 2–0 | Excel Mouscron | Freethiel-Stadion | Wim Smet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Blaublitz Akita | 0–1 | V-V Nagasaki | 1,697 | Soyu Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Yokohama FC | 2–1 | Vegalta Sendai | 5,475 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Renofa | 3–1 | Tokyo Verdy | 3,234 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Tochigi SC | 1–1 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2,618 | Tochigi Green Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Machida Zelvia | 1–1 | Montedio | 4,014 | Machida GION Stadium | Tōru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Fagi Okayama | 1–1 | Albirex Niigata | 5,471 | City Light Stadium | Hide Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Mito HollyHock | 1–1 | Vortis | 2,302 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 13:00 | Västerås | 0–3 | Utsikten | 1,157 | Iver Arena | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2–0 | Landskrona | 639 | Tunavallen | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 10 | 14:00 | Godoy Cruz | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Feliciano Gambarte | Ariel Penel | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 14:00 | Defensa y Just | 2.3 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Atlé Tucumán | Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello | Nicolás Lamolina | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 16:30 | Arg Juniors | 1.1 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Talleres | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona | Mauro Vigliano | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 19:00 | Boca Juniors | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Lanús | Estadio Alberto José Armando | Facundo Tello | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 21:30 | Banfield | 0.6 | 1–2 | 1.3 | River Plate | Estadio Florencio Solá | Pablo Echavarría | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Liverpool | 3–0 | West Ham | Liverpool’s Academy Ground | Lewis Smith | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, May 14, 2:20PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.