Football Matches on Saturday May 4, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 12:30 | Arsenal | 3.3 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Bournemouth | 60,348 | Emirates Stadium | David Coote | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Burnley | 1.0 | 1–4 | 3.4 | Newcastle Utd | 21,781 | Turf Moor | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Sheffield Utd | 2.2 | 1–3 | 1.5 | Nott'ham Forest | 28,516 | Bramall Lane | Chris Kavanagh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Brentford | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.3 | Fulham | 17,090 | Gtech Community Stadium | Graham Scott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 17:30 | Manchester City | 3.7 | 5–1 | 0.3 | Wolves | 52,439 | Etihad Stadium | Craig Pawson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 12:00 | Everton | 1.2 | 2–2 | 4.2 | Tottenham | Walton Hall Park | Lauren Impey | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 13:00 | Brighton | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Aston Villa | 2,651 | Broadfield Stadium | Elizabeth Simms | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | West Brom | 2.9 | 3–0 | 0.2 | Preston | 25,386 | The Hawthorns | Steve Martin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Leeds United | 0.9 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Southampton | 36,766 | Elland Road | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Plymouth Argyle | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Hull City | 16,881 | Home Park | Darren Bond | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Coventry City | 1.8 | 1–2 | 0.5 | QPR | 29,102 | Coventry Building Society Arena | Joshua Smith | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Stoke City | 2.0 | 4–0 | 1.0 | Bristol City | 28,243 | Bet365 Stadium | Samuel Barrott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Leicester City | 1.3 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Blackburn | 32,117 | King Power Stadium | Andrew Kitchen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Birmingham City | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Norwich City | 27,680 | St. Andrew's @ Knighthead Park | Oliver Langford | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Swansea City | 1.4 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Millwall | 17,661 | Swansea.com Stadium | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Ipswich Town | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Huddersfield | 29,011 | Portman Road Stadium | Simon Hooper | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Sunderland | 1.7 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Sheffield Weds | 41,222 | Stadium of Light | Gavin Ward | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Rotherham Utd | 3.1 | 5–2 | 1.3 | Cardiff City | 10,547 | AESSEAL New York Stadium | Andrew Davies | Match Report | |
Regular season | 46 | 12:30 | Middlesbrough | 2.2 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Watford | 28,289 | Riverside Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 19:45 | Oxford United | 1–0 | P'borough Utd | 11,125 | The Kassam Stadium | Lewis Smith | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Real Sociedad | 0.6 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Las Palmas | 29,330 | Reale Arena | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 16:15 | Real Madrid | 2.3 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Cádiz | 72,654 | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu | Javier Villanueva | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 18:30 | Girona | 1.8 | 4–2 | 2.6 | Barcelona | 14,090 | Estadi Municipal de Montilivi | Alejandro Hernández | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Mallorca | 0.2 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Atlético Madrid | 20,519 | Estadi Mallorca Son Moix | Alberola Rojas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 12:00 | Atlético Madrid | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.3 | UDG Tenerife | Estadio Wanda Atlético de Madrid Alcalá ... | Vilson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Valencia | 0.6 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Eibar | Ciudad Deportiva del Valencia Campo 1 | Elisabeth Calvo Valentín | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Athletic Club | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Villarreal | Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 | Bruno Gallo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Granada | 0.9 | 1–4 | 5.6 | Barcelona | Ciudad Deportiva del Granada CF | María Gloria Planes Terol | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 14:00 | CD Mirandés | 0.8 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Valladolid | 4,042 | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | José Guzmán | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 16:15 | Huesca | 1.1 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Oviedo | 6,607 | Estadio El Alcoraz | Raúl González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 18:30 | Racing Sant | 2.2 | 3–1 | 1.8 | Elche | 19,255 | Campos de Sport de El Sardinero | Jon González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 21:00 | Cartagena | 0.6 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Alcorcón | 9,798 | Estadio Municipal Cartagonova | Alejandro Quintero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Stuttgart | 1.8 | 3–1 | 1.7 | Bayern Munich | 60,000 | MHPArena | Tobias Welz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Werder Bremen | 1.4 | 2–2 | 1.9 | M'Gladbach | 42,100 | Wohninvest Weserstadion | Timo Gerach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Dortmund | 4.0 | 5–1 | 2.5 | Augsburg | 81,365 | Signal Iduna Park | Robert Schröder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 2.2 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Darmstadt 98 | 23,108 | Volkswagen Arena | Robert Hartmann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:30 | Köln | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Freiburg | 50,000 | RheinEnergieSTADION | Sören Storks | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 12:00 | Leverkusen | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.4 | Bayern Munich | 2,817 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Anna-Lena Heidenreich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Hoffenheim | 1.0 | 1–3 | 1.4 | Eint Frankfurt | 2,111 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Karoline Wacker | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 13:00 | Hansa Rostock | 1.6 | 1–2 | 2.2 | Karlsruher | 26,500 | Ostseestadion | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 13:00 | Greuther Fürth | 1.8 | 3–3 | 1.5 | Braunschweig | 13,241 | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Richard Hempel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | Kaiserslautern | 2.2 | 4–1 | 0.9 | Magdeburg | 46,556 | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1–0 | Arminia | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion Kunstrasen | Konrad Oldhafer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Dresden | 0–1 | Verl | Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion | Marc-Philipp Eckermann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Ulm | 2–0 | Viktoria Köln | Donaustadion | Tom Bauer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | SC Freiburg II | 3–1 | Jahn R'burg | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Timo Gansloweit | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 1–2 | Dortmund II | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Felix Weller | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 16:30 | Sandhausen | 2–0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | BWT-Stadion Am Hardtwald | Patrick Schwengers | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Monza | 1.7 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Lazio | U-Power Stadium | Luca Pairetto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 20:45 | Sassuolo | 0.3 | 1–0 | 1.1 | Inter | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Matteo Marchetti | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Le Havre | 1.8 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Strasbourg | 22,293 | Stade Océane | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Monaco | 3.6 | 4–1 | 1.4 | Clermont Foot | 7,256 | Stade Louis II. | Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Metz | 0.6 | 2–3 | 2.1 | Rennes | 23,290 | Stade Saint-Symphorien | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 21:00 | Brest | 0.5 | 0–0 | 1.6 | Nantes | 15,159 | Stade Francis-Le Blé | Clément Turpin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Auxerre | 1.3 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Paris FC | 16,821 | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Aurélien Petit | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Guingamp | 2.1 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Saint-Étienne | 11,224 | Stade du Roudourou | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 11 | 16:30 | SJ Earthquakes | 1.5 | 3–1 | 1.9 | LAFC | 43,774 | Levi's Stadium | Victor Rivas | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Inter Miami | 2.8 | 6–2 | 1.5 | NY Red Bulls | Chase Stadium | Tori Penso | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | D.C. United | 1.1 | 2–2 | 0.6 | Philadelphia | 17,237 | Audi Field | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Charlotte | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Portland Timbers | 27,495 | Bank of America Stadium | Malik Badawi | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Orlando City | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.0 | FC Cincinnati | Inter&Co Stadium | Ismail Elfath | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Toronto FC | 1.4 | 3–1 | 0.4 | FC Dallas | 24,257 | BMO Field | Pierre-Luc Lauziere | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Atlanta Utd | 1.7 | 1–2 | 0.5 | Minnesota Utd | Mercedes-Benz Stadium | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Fire | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.9 | NE Revolution | 18,379 | Soldier Field | Sergii Demianchuk | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Vancouver W'caps | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Austin | BC Place Stadium | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Dynamo FC | 1.3 | 0–0 | 1.0 | St. Louis | Shell Energy Stadium | Boiko Serhii | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | RSL | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Sporting KC | America First Field | Tim Ford | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 11 | 19:30 | Nashville | 2.7 | 4–1 | 0.8 | CF Montréal | 28,600 | Geodis Park | Rosendo Mendoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | Gotham | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Courage | Red Bull Arena | Jeremy Scheer | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:00 | Thorns | 1.7 | 2–1 | 2.0 | Spirit | 17,039 | Providence Park | Elvis Osmanovic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 10 | 15:00 | Memphis | 4–1 | TB Rowdies | 2,384 | AutoZone Park | Alexis Da Silva | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 18:30 | Charleston | 1–0 | Hartford | 3,785 | Patriots Point Soccer Complex | Matthew Thompson | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 18:30 | B'ham Legion | 2–2 | FC Tulsa | Protective Stadium | Nabil Bensalah | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 10 | 19:00 | North Carolina | 0–0 | Rhode Island FC | 3,187 | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | Gerald Flores | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:00 | Pittsburgh | 1–0 | Miami FC | 4,172 | Highmark Stadium | Brandon Stevis | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:00 | Loudoun Utd | 0–0 | Detroit City | 3,017 | Segra Field | Lorenzo Hernandez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:00 | CS Switchbacks | 2–0 | El Paso | 8,023 | Weidner Field | Luis Arroyo | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:00 | Monterey Bay | 0–1 | Indy Eleven | 4,504 | Cardinale Stadium | Corbyn May | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | San Antonio | 2–2 | Roots | 7,437 | Toyota Field | Joshua Encarnacion | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | LV Lights FC | 1–2 | New Mexico Utd | 1,061 | Cashman Field | Brad Jensen | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 10 | 19:30 | Phx Rising | 1–1 | Sac Republic | Wild Horse Pass Stadium | Adam Kilpatrick | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 18:00 | Fwd Madison | 3–2 | G'ville Triumph | 3,346 | Breese Stevens Field | Joe Surgan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Union Omaha | 4–2 | Tormenta FC | 3,065 | Werner Park | Aleksandar Zhelyazkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elimination finals | 19:45 | Sydney FC | 4–0 | Macarthur FC | 11,792 | Allianz Stadium | Alireza Faghani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Final | 16:15 | Melb City | 1.7 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Sydney | 7,671 | AAMI Park | Casey Reibelt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 8 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 0–1 | Wolfsberger AC | CASHPOINT Arena | Stefan Ebner | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 8 | 17:00 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 3–2 | WSG Tirol | Hofmann Personal Stadion | Julian Weinberger | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 15 | 14:00 | FC Bergheim | 1–2 | Vorderland | Sportplatz FC Bergheim | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation play-offs | 5 | 16:00 | RWD Molenbeek | 0.8 | 1–3 | 1.7 | Charleroi | 3,456 | Stade Edmond Machtens | Kevin Van Damme | Match Report | |
Europe play-offs | 7 | 18:15 | Mechelen | 0.8 | 2–4 | 1.5 | Gent | 10,245 | AFAS Stadion | Jan Boterberg | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 7 | 20:45 | Cercle Brugge | 2.4 | 4–1 | 2.3 | Genk | 5,386 | Jan Breydelstadion | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 7 | 13:30 | KAA La Gantoise | 0–2 | Club Brugge | Chillax Arena | Lucas De Voldere | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 7 | 13:30 | OH Leuven | 0–1 | Anderlecht | Gemeentelijk Stadion - Terrein 1 | Arthur Seynaeve | Match Report | ||
Play-offs II | 6 | 19:00 | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | 0–2 | Zulte Waregem | Sportcomplex De Nachtegaal | Altan Çayır | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 7 | 19:00 | Standard Liège | 4–2 | DVL Zonhoven | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Anaik Jacoby | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Fluminense | 1.8 | 2–2 | 1.3 | Atlético Mineiro | Estádio Kleber José de Andrade | Raphael Claus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 18:30 | Red Bull Bragantino | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Flamengo | Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid | Paulo Cesar Zanovelli da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 21:00 | Corinthians | 1.9 | 0–0 | 1.1 | Fortaleza | 42,456 | Neo Química Arena | Felipe Fernandes de Lima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 21:00 | Cruzeiro | Internacional | Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto | Match Postponed |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 4 | 18:00 | Pacific FC | 2–0 | York United | 2,161 | Starlight Stadium | Sebastian Noshinravani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Cobresal | 2–2 | Colo-Colo | Estadio El Cobre | Nicolás Gamboa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Unión Española | 1–2 | Univ Católica | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | Francisco Gilabert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 19:35 | Qingdao Kangtaiyuan FC | 0–0 | Shandong Lunen | 13,982 | Zhen Wei | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 20:00 | Henan | 1–2 | Jinmen Tiger | 18,603 | Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium | Li Haixin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 17:00 | Pereira | 1–0 | CA Bucaramanga | Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas | Luis G. Matorel | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 1 | 19:15 | Junior | 2–1 | Millonarios | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Carlos Betancourt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 17:00 | Slaven Belupo | 4–1 | Gorica | Gradski Stadion | Zdenko Lovrić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:30 | Osijek | 3–1 | Lokomotiva | Opus Arena | Jakov Titlić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Jablonec | 3–2 | Karviná | Stadion Střelnice | Jan Machálek | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | FK Pardubice | 2–0 | Fastav Zlín | CFIG Arena | Dalibor Černý | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | České Budĕjov. | 2–1 | Bohemians 1905 | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 1 | 18:00 | Slavia Prague | 5–0 | Baník Ostrava | Fortuna Arena | Ladislav Szikszay | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 6 | 13:45 | Aarhus GF | 3–5 | Hjørring | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 14:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 1–0 | Næstved | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 14:00 | Odense Q | 1–0 | B93 København | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 14:30 | Østerbro IF | 1–1 | Aalborg BK | Match Report | ||||
Championship round | 6 | 15:00 | Brøndby | 3–0 | KoldingQ | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 11 | 13:00 | Cumbayá FC | 1–0 | Macará | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Roddy Zambrano | Match Report | ||
First stage | 11 | 15:30 | Mushuc Runa | 0–1 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito ... | Augusto Aragón | Match Report | ||
First stage | 11 | 18:00 | Delfín | 1–3 | Barcelona | Estadio Jocay | Juan Andrade | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Ilves | 3–2 | AC Oulu | Tammelan Stadion | Oliver Reitala | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 17:00 | HJK | 0–0 | Ekenäs IF | Bolt Arena | Ville Nevalainen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | SJK | 1–1 | KuPS | OmaSP Stadion | Joni Hyytiä | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 13:00 | Mezőkövesd | 1–2 | Zalaegerszeg | 1,320 | Városi Stadion | Ádám Pillók | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 15:30 | Puskás | 4–2 | Kisvárda | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Marcell Derdák | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 19:15 | Újpest | 7–0 | Diósgyőr | 5,833 | Szusza Ferenc Stadion | Káprály Mihály | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 19:30 | Mohun Bagan | 1–3 | Mumbai City | Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan Stadi... | R. Venkatesh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:30 | FC Seoul | 0–1 | Ulsan Hyundai | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Heegon | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 16:30 | Pohang | 1–0 | Jeonbuk | Pohang Steelyard | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Brann | 3–0 | Rosenborg | 16,750 | Brann Stadion | Espen Eskås | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 14:00 | Lyn | 1–7 | Stabæk | 197 | Kringsjå Kunstgress | Stine Margrete Jensen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 14:00 | Røa | 4–0 | Arna-Bjørnar | 211 | Røabanen | Veronika Fjeldvær | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 14:00 | Åsane Fotball Damer | 0–3 | Vålerenga | 184 | Åsane Arena | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 16:45 | LSK Kvinner | 2–1 | Kolbotn | 211 | LSK-hallen | Emilie Dokset | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 16 | 19:30 | Tacuary | 0–0 | Sportivo Trinidense | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 13:00 | CDC Santa Rosa | 2–0 | Cusco | Estadio Los Chankas | Jesús Cartagena | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 15:30 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3–1 | Unión Comercio | Estadio Juan Maldonado Gamarra | Diego Haro | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 15:30 | Mannucci | 1–1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | Estadio Mansiche | Pablo López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Łódzki KS | 1–2 | Śląsk Wrocław | 7,186 | Stadion Miejski im. Władysława Króla | Karol Arys | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 17:30 | Zagłębie Lubin | 2–0 | RKS Raków | Stadion Miejski w Lubinie | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 20:00 | Stal Mielec | 3–2 | Jagiellonia | 6,358 | Stadion MOSiR | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Rio Ave | 0.3 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Vitória | 3,624 | Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube | Ricardo Baixinho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Boavista | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Gil Vicente FC | 17,465 | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | Fábio Veríssimo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:00 | Sporting CP | 3.6 | 3–0 | 0.1 | Portimonense | 49,557 | Estádio José Alvalade | Iancu Vasilica | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | Chaves | 0.3 | 0–3 | 2.6 | Porto | 3,439 | Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Tei... | José Armando Torres Bessa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 8 | 14:30 | Botoșani | 0–0 | Voluntari | Stadionul Municipal | Sebastian Colțescu | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 8 | 20:00 | Universitatea Cluj | 3–3 | Dinamo | Cluj Arena | Szabolcs Kovacs | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 19:00 | Orenburg | 2–1 | Samara | 4,229 | Stadion Gazovik | Evgeny Kukulyak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 19:30 | Krasnodar | 0–1 | Akhmat Grozny | Krasnodar Stadium | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Al-Ta'ee | 0–0 | Al-Khaleej | Prince Abdul Aziz bin Musa'ed Stadium | Khalid Saleh Al Turais | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Al-Shabab | 2–0 | Al-Raed | Al Shabab Club Stadium | Raed Ali Al Zahrani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 21:00 | Al-Nassr | 6–0 | Al-Wehda | Al Awwal Park Stadium | Sultan Sanat Al Harbi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 2 | 15:00 | Celtic | 3–0 | Hearts | 59,038 | Celtic Park | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | |
Championship round | 2 | 15:00 | Dundee | 1–3 | St Mirren | 6,877 | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | Matthew MacDermid | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | Ross County | 2–1 | Hibernian | 3,856 | Global Energy Stadium | Don Robertson | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 4–1 | Livingston | 4,161 | Fir Park | David Munro | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | Aberdeen | 1–0 | St Johnstone | 15,537 | Pittodrie Stadium | Chris Graham | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Mjällby | 1–1 | Brommapojkarna | Strandvallen A-Plan | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Kalmar | 5–2 | Halmstad | Guldfågeln Arena | Glenn Nyberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 17:30 | Sirius | 0–3 | Häcken | Studenternas IP | Joakim Östling | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 13:00 | AIK Fotboll Dam | 2–3 | IFK Norrköping DFK | Skytteholms IP | Selma Griberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Trelleborgs FF | 0–0 | Växjö | Vångavallen A-Plan | Cecilia Ekwall | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Hammarby | 4–1 | Djurgården | Tele2 Arena | Hanna Laajanen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 1 | 18:00 | Servette FC | 2–1 | FC Winterthur | 5,874 | Stade de Genève | Lionel Tschudi | Match Report | |
Relegation group | 1 | 18:00 | Grasshopper | 3–2 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 5,200 | Stadion Letzigrund | Nico Gianforte | Match Report | |
Championship group | 1 | 20:30 | Lugano | 0–1 | St. Gallen | 4,463 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Fedayi San | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 14:00 | BSC YB Frauen | 4–3 | Grasshopper | Sportplatz Wyler Hauptplatz | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; BSC YB Frauen won | |||
Quarter-finals | 16:00 | Zürich | 2–1 | FC Luzern Frauen | Sportzentrum Heerenschürli | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Zürich won | |||
Quarter-finals | 18:00 | Basel | 3–0 | St. Gallen-Staad | Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Basel won | |||
Quarter-finals | 19:00 | Servette | 3–2 | FC Aarau | Stade de la Fontenette | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Servette won | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 2 | 19:00 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0–3 | Thun Berner-Oberland | Sportstadion Grünfeld Platz 1 | Match Report | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 2 | 19:00 | FC Sion | 4–3 | FC Wil 1900 | Centre sportif de l'Ancien Stand | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | İstanbulspor | 0–1 | Adana Demirspor | Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu | Abdullah Taşkınsoy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Kayserispor | 2–2 | Fatih Karagümrük | RHG Enertürk Enerji Stadyumu | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Samsunspor | 3–1 | Trabzonspor | 19 Mayıs Stadyumu | Abdulkadir Bitigen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 13:00 | FC Oleksandriya | 2–2 | Рух | KSK Nika | Andrii Kovalenko | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 15:30 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | 1–0 | FK LNZ-Lebedyn | 697 | Obolon' Arena | Dmitriy Kubryak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 3–2 | Vorskla Poltava | Stadion Livyy Bereh | Mykhailo Raida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 11 | 10:00 | Boston River | 3–1 | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 11 | 15:00 | Wanderers | 2–0 | Progreso | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 3 | 17:00 | Dep La Guaira | 1–2 | Metropolitanos | Estadio Olímpico | Yender Herrera | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 3 | 19:30 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | 1–1 | Universidad Central de Venezuela FC | 323 | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | Rony Cuevas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 17:00 | Chapecoense | 2–2 | América (MG) | Arena Condá | Luciano da Silva Miranda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Vila Nova | 1–0 | Operário | Estádio Onésio Brasileiro Alvarenga | Douglas Marques das Flores | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 21:00 | Ituano | 1–3 | Grêmio Novorizontino | 1,118 | Estádio Municipal Dr. Novelli Júnior | Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Oddevold | 1–0 | Sundsvall | 845 | Rimnersvallen | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | Sandvikens IF | 0–1 | Brage | 1,817 | Arena Jernvallen | Tess Olofsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Utsikten | 4–1 | Skövde | 195 | Bravida Arena | Jovan Krsmanovic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Öster | 0–0 | Gefle | 3,560 | Visma Arena | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Degerfors | 1–3 | Landskrona | Stora Valla | Jasmin Svraka | Match Report |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 14:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 1–0 | Næstved | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 14:00 | Odense Q | 1–0 | B93 København | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 14:30 | Østerbro IF | 1–1 | Aalborg BK | Match Report |
ch Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 2 | 19:00 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 0–3 | Thun Berner-Oberland | Sportstadion Grünfeld Platz 1 | Match Report | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 2 | 19:00 | FC Sion | 4–3 | FC Wil 1900 | Centre sportif de l'Ancien Stand | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 12:00 | Reading FC U21 | 2–0 | Middlesbrough | 841 | Select Car Leasing Stadium | Gary Parsons | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 11:00 | Bremen U19 | 4–0 | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 110 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Dominik Kopmann | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 11:00 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 4–1 | Dresden U19 | 33 | Volksstadion | Ole Andreas Schulz | Match Report | |
West | 25 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | 3–1 | Aachen U19 | 70 | Kunstrasenplatz Viktoria Köln 2 | Fabian Kiehl | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 25 | 12:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | 2–1 | Augsburg U19 | 50 | ESV-Stadion | Maximilian Prölss | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 13:00 | St. Pauli U19 | 0–5 | Wolfsburg U19 | 150 | Sportplatz Sternschanzenpark | Ole Donner | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 13:00 | Eintracht Braunschweig U19 | 1–2 | HSV U19 | 100 | Sportpark Kennel | Pascal Bär | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 25 | 13:00 | KSC U19 | 3–2 | Frankfurt U19 | 120 | GRENKE-Jugendstadion Platz 2 | Johannes Wagner | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 14:00 | Union U19 | 1–2 | Hannover U19 | 100 | Sportplatz im Park Wuhlheide | Jan-Philipp Schöneseiffen | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 25 | 14:00 | Bayern U19 | 5–2 | Sandhausen U19 | 200 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Tim Grunert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 11:00 | RB Leipzig U17 | 2–3 | Dortmund U17 | 156 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Niklas Wich | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Dortmund U17 won |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 9, 2:17PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.