Football Matches on Saturday April 13, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 12:30 | Newcastle Utd | 2.8 | 4–0 | 0.8 | Tottenham | 52,147 | St James' Park | Tim Robinson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Manchester City | 4.2 | 5–1 | 0.5 | Luton Town | 52,149 | Etihad Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Nott'ham Forest | 1.9 | 2–2 | 1.0 | Wolves | 29,604 | The City Ground | Craig Pawson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Brentford | 1.0 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Sheffield Utd | 17,115 | Gtech Community Stadium | Samuel Barrott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Burnley | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Brighton | 20,687 | Turf Moor | Simon Hooper | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 17:30 | Bournemouth | 1.6 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Manchester Utd | 11,229 | Vitality Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 43 | 12:30 | Leeds United | 1.4 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Blackburn | 36,518 | Elland Road | James Bell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Swansea City | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Rotherham Utd | 15,327 | Swansea.com Stadium | Leigh Doughty | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | West Brom | 0.3 | 0–1 | 0.4 | Sunderland | 25,366 | The Hawthorns | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Huddersfield | 21,003 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Rebecca Welch | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Hull City | 0.6 | 3–0 | 1.4 | QPR | 21,225 | MKM Stadium | Tom Nield | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Preston | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Norwich City | 16,322 | Deepdale Stadium | Andrew Kitchen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Southampton | 1.8 | 3–2 | 0.8 | Watford | 30,347 | St. Mary's Stadium | Joshua Smith | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Sheffield Weds | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Stoke City | 32,041 | Hillsborough Stadium | Stephen Martin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Ipswich Town | 2.1 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Middlesbrough | 28,771 | Portman Road Stadium | Samuel Allison | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Millwall | 1.3 | 3–1 | 0.4 | Cardiff City | 17,151 | The Den | Will Finnie | Match Report | |
Regular season | 43 | 15:00 | Birmingham City | 1.4 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Coventry City | 26,811 | St. Andrew's @ Knighthead Park | Thomas Bramall | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Atlético Madrid | 2.3 | 3–1 | 2.4 | Girona | 64,214 | Estadio Cívitas Metropolitano | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 16:15 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Getafe | 12,868 | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 18:30 | Mallorca | 0.6 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Real Madrid | 23,244 | Estadi Mallorca Son Moix | José Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Cádiz | 1.0 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Barcelona | 19,607 | Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla | Juan Pulido | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 12:00 | Real Sociedad | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Sporting Huelva | Instalaciones de Zubieta | María Eugenia Gil Soriano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 14:00 | Eibar | 0.7 | 3–0 | 1.4 | Sevilla | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Elisabeth Calvo Valentín | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 16:00 | Levante Planas | 1.1 | 1–2 | 2.9 | Real Betis | Camp Municipal Les Planes | Bruno Gallo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 18:30 | Barcelona | 3.0 | 5–1 | 0.5 | Villarreal | Estadi Johan Cruyff | Andrea Firvida Fernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 16:15 | Sporting Gijón | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Cartagena | 19,594 | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Miguel Sesma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:30 | Valladolid | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Eldense | 18,009 | Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla | Iosu Galech | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 21:00 | Levante | 1.8 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Amorebieta | 17,240 | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | Germán Cid Camacho | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | M'Gladbach | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Dortmund | 54,042 | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Mainz 05 | 2.1 | 4–1 | 0.5 | Hoffenheim | 31,000 | Mewa Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Bochum | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Heidenheim | 24,414 | Vonovia Ruhrstadion | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 2.2 | 2–0 | 0.9 | Köln | 75,000 | Allianz Arena | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 1.3 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Wolfsburg | 45,858 | Red Bull Arena | Christian Dingert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:30 | Stuttgart | 1.2 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Eint Frankfurt | 60,000 | MHPArena | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 12:00 | Freiburg | 1.5 | 1–4 | 2.5 | Wolfsburg | 3,795 | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Sina Diekmann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 14:00 | Leverkusen | 1.3 | 2–0 | 1.6 | Eint Frankfurt | 910 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Davina Lutz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Wehen | 0.4 | 0–2 | 1.4 | Düsseldorf | 11,200 | BRITA-Arena | Timo Gerach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 | 1.4 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Karlsruher | 12,387 | Home Deluxe Arena | Alexander Sather | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Holstein Kiel | 1.7 | 4–0 | 0.4 | Osnabrück | 15,034 | Holstein-Stadion | Max Burda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Schalke 04 | 2.0 | 2–0 | 1.1 | Nürnberg | 62,278 | Veltins-Arena | Marco Fritz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Ulm | 2–0 | Preußen Münster | Donaustadion | Florian Lechner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Unterhaching | 4–1 | Lübeck | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Daniel Bartnitzki | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Verl | 3–1 | Erzgebirge Aue | SPORTCLUB Arena | Jarno Wienefeld | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 4–2 | Hallescher | Sportpark Höhenberg | Lars Erbst | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Dortmund II | 1–1 | Ingolstadt 04 | Stadion Rote Erde | Eric-Dominic Weisbach | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:30 | Saarbrücken | 4–1 | Sandhausen | Stadion Ludwigspark | Assad Nouhoum | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Lecce | 2.6 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Empoli | 25,957 | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Maurizio Mariani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:00 | Torino | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.2 | Juventus | 27,788 | Stadio Olimpico di Torino | Fabio Maresca | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:45 | Bologna | 2.1 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Monza | 26,903 | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Federico La Penna | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 4 | 15:00 | Sassuolo | 0.5 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Internazionale | Stadio Enzo Ricci | Alessandro Silvestri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Como | 2.2 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Bari | Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia | Daniele Rutella | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 2.3 | 1–2 | 1.9 | Ternana | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Francesco Cosso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Pisa | 1.0 | 3–1 | 1.8 | FeralpiSalò | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Marco Monaldi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Sampdoria | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Südtirol | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 14:00 | Cittadella | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Ascoli | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Manuel Volpi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:15 | Parma | 0.8 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Spezia | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Giuseppe Collu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:15 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Reggiana | Stadio Rigamonti Ceppi | Daniele Minelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:15 | Cosenza | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Palermo | Stadio San Vito | Livio Marinelli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Strasbourg | 2.2 | 3–1 | 0.5 | Reims | 25,000 | Stade de la Meinau | Willy Delajod | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | Rennes | 1.0 | 1–2 | 0.5 | Toulouse | 28,055 | Roazhon Park | Florent Batta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Montpellier | 0.9 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Lille | 356 | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Émeline Rochebilière | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Guingamp | 1.3 | 3–3 | 1.3 | Paris S-G | 3,008 | Stade du Roudourou | Céline Jeannot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:30 | Dijon | 2.2 | 1–2 | 0.8 | Le Havre | 596 | Stade Gaston Gérard | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Ajaccio | 1.3 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Saint-Étienne | 6,000 | Stade François Coty | Pierre Legat | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Bordeaux | 1.7 | 2–3 | 1.3 | Bastia | 22,508 | Stade Matmut-Atlantique | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Valenciennes | 0.6 | 1–4 | 1.5 | Pau FC | 6,242 | Stade du Hainaut | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Dunkerque | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Guingamp | 4,002 | Stade Marcel-Tribut | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | US Concarneau | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Amiens | 1,270 | Stade Francis-Le Blé | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Caen | 0.2 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Rodez Aveyron | 17,250 | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Olivier Thual | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Troyes | 1.6 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Paris FC | 6,157 | Stade de l'Aube | Karim Abed | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Stade Laval | 0.6 | 0–3 | 2.0 | Annecy | 8,313 | Stade Francis Le Basser | Thierry Bouille | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2.7 | 4–3 | 2.1 | Auxerre | 4,734 | Stade Robert Diochon | Faouzi Benchabane | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 8 | 13:45 | Portland Timbers | 1.4 | 2–2 | 1.7 | LAFC | 23,245 | Providence Park | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | CF Montréal | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 19,619 | Stade Saputo | Lukasz Szpala | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | NYCFC | 2.5 | 2–0 | 0.4 | NE Revolution | Yankee Stadium | Pierre-Luc Lauziere | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | NY Red Bulls | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Fire | Red Bull Arena | Boiko Serhii | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | Charlotte | 1.0 | 3–2 | 1.8 | Toronto FC | Bank of America Stadium | Allen Chapman | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | D.C. United | 1.5 | 2–3 | 1.8 | Orlando City | 18,615 | Audi Field | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | RSL | 1.8 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Crew | America First Field | Ramy Touchan | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | FC Dallas | 0.8 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Seattle | Toyota Stadium | Alexis Da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | Vancouver W'caps | 2.4 | 1–3 | 2.5 | LA Galaxy | BC Place Stadium | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | SJ Earthquakes | 2.2 | 0–3 | 1.8 | Rapids | PayPal Park | Malik Badawi | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 0.6 | 2–3 | 0.9 | Inter Miami | 72,610 | GEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium | Victor Rivas | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 8 | 19:30 | Minnesota Utd | 2.3 | 1–2 | 0.4 | Dynamo FC | Allianz Field | Filip Dujic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 4 | 19:00 | Courage | 0.4 | 2–0 | 1.1 | Thorns | 5,711 | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | Matthew Thompson | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | Louisville | 1.1 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Wave | 6,818 | Lynn Family Stadium | Rebecca Pagan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 4 | 20:30 | Red Stars | 0.9 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Angel City | 3,168 | SeatGeek Stadium | Adam Kilpatrick | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 7 | 16:00 | Loudoun Utd | 2–1 | Memphis | 2,820 | Segra Field | Mathew Corrigan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 7 | 19:00 | Indy Eleven | 2–4 | Charleston | 8,556 | Michael A. Carroll Stadium | Greg Dopka | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 7 | 19:30 | Rhode Island FC | 0–0 | Pittsburgh | 3,678 | Beirne Stadium | Olvin Oliva | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 7 | 19:00 | Sac Republic | 1–1 | FC Tulsa | 8,891 | Heart Health Park | Ricardo Fierro | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 7 | 19:00 | Monterey Bay | 3–1 | LV Lights FC | 3,524 | Cardinale Stadium | Elijio Arreguin | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 7 | 19:30 | San Antonio | 0–0 | Orange County | 6,957 | Toyota Field | Natalie Simon | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 7 | 19:30 | Phx Rising | 1–0 | CS Switchbacks | Wild Horse Pass Stadium | Nabil Bensalah | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 7 | 20:00 | El Paso | 2–3 | Roots | 6,667 | Southwest University Park | Sergii Demianchuk | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 18:00 | Fwd Madison | 2–2 | Richmond | 3,821 | Breese Stevens Field | Alex Beehler | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Fuego | 2–4 | Chat'ga Red Wolves | 397 | Fresno State Soccer & Lacrosse Stadium | Pavel Georgiev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 15:30 | Western United | 0–2 | Central Coast | 3,043 | Wyndham Regional Football Facility | Jonathan Barreiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 24 | 17:30 | Brisbane | 0–2 | Newcastle | 7,486 | Suncorp Stadium | Adam Kersey | Match Report | |
Regular season | 24 | 19:45 | Sydney FC | 2–1 | W Sydney | 26,155 | Allianz Stadium | Alireza Faghani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elimination finals | 18:30 | Western United | 2.6 | 2–4 | 1.7 | Newcastle | Knox Regional Football Centre | Georgia Ghirardello | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | SC Austria Lustenau | 0–1 | SCR Altach | ImmoAgentur Stadion Bregenz | Walter Altmann | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 2–1 | Blau-Weiß Linz | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Markus Hameter | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 4 | 17:00 | Wolfsberger AC | 0–1 | Austria Wien | Lavanttal-Arena | Sebastian Gishamer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 12 | 13:00 | FC Bergheim | 1–4 | First Vienna FC | Sportplatz FC Bergheim | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation play-offs | 2 | 16:00 | RWD Molenbeek | 1.5 | 3–1 | 2.3 | Eupen | Stade Edmond Machtens | Kevin Van Damme | Match Report | ||
Europe play-offs | 3 | 18:15 | Mechelen | 3.5 | 3–2 | 1.4 | Westerlo | 9,022 | AFAS Stadion | Arthur Denil | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 3 | 20:45 | Genk | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Cercle Brugge | 18,361 | Cegeka Arena | Lawrence Visser | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 3 | 13:30 | Anderlecht | 2–0 | OH Leuven | RSCA Belfius Academy - Terrain 2 | Amaury Requier | Match Report | ||
Play-offs II | 3 | 16:00 | Zulte Waregem | 1–1 | Charleroi | Terrein Jong Zulte | Michiel Desmet | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 3 | 16:15 | Club Brugge | 0–2 | KAA La Gantoise | Gemeentelijk Sportcentrum | Ermaild Mataj | Match Report | ||
Play-offs II | 3 | 20:00 | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | 4–0 | White Star | Sportcomplex De Nachtegaal | Briek Vermeesch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 18:30 | Criciúma | 0.7 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Juventude | Estádio Heriberto Hülse | Bruno Pereira Vasconcelos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 18:30 | Internacional | 1.9 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Bahia | Estádio José Pinheiro Borba | Rodrigo José Pereira de Lima | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 21:00 | Fluminense | 1.8 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Red Bull Bragantino | 17,645 | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Maguielson Lima Barbosa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 21:00 | São Paulo | 0.5 | 1–2 | 0.4 | Fortaleza | 35,055 | Estádio do Morumbi | Alex Gomes Stefano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | América (MG) | 6–0 | CA Mineiro | Arena Gregorão | Vanessa de Souza Guijansque | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | Cruzeiro EC | 1–1 | Real Brasília FC | Estádio Municipal Castor de Cifuentes | Ingrede Santos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 17:45 | Slavia Sofia | 3–1 | PFC Hebar Pazardzhik | Stadion Aleksandar Shalamanov | Ivaylo Stoyanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:15 | Cherno More | 3–1 | Levski Sofia | Stadion Ticha | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 1 | 13:00 | Atlético Ottawa | 2–1 | York United | TD Place Stadium | Yusri Rudolf | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 1 | 16:00 | Forge FC | 2–1 | Cavalry FC | 7,395 | Tim Hortons Field | Scott Bowman | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 1 | 18:00 | Pacific FC | 1–0 | HFX Wanderers | 4,367 | Starlight Stadium | Michael Venne | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 17:30 | Unión Española | 4–2 | Everton | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | Rodrigo Carvajal | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 20:00 | Iquique | 2–3 | Univ Católica | Estadio Tierra de Campeones | Mario Salvo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Henan | 1–1 | Nantong Zhiyun FC | Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium | Fu Ming | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 19:35 | Shanghai Shen | 1–1 | Beijing Guoan | Shanghai Stadium | Li Haixin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 14:00 | Fortaleza FC | 2–0 | Once Caldas | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | David Espinosa | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 16:10 | Santa Fe | 0–0 | Nacional | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Match Report | |||
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 18:20 | Junior | 1–1 | Envigado | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Nicolás Gallo | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 16 | 20:30 | Pereira | 0–0 | Jaguares | Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas | Edilson Ariza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 16:50 | Varaždin | 0–2 | Lokomotiva | Stadion Varteks | Zdenko Lovrić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | Gorica | 0–2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 5,791 | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Patrik Kolarić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | České Budĕjov. | 3–2 | Slovan Liberec | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Vit Zaoral | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 1–3 | Sparta Prague | Stadion Ďolíček | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 1–2 | Teplice | Lokotrans Aréna | Marek Radina | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Hradec Králové | 1–0 | Slovácko | Ladislav Szikszay | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 4 | 14:00 | Aalborg BK | 2–0 | Thy-ThistedQ | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 4 | 14:00 | Odense Q | 4–0 | Østerbro IF | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 4 | 14:00 | B93 København | 1–0 | Næstved | Match Report | ||||
Championship round | 4 | 14:00 | Aarhus GF | 2–1 | Brøndby | Vejlby Stadion | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 4 | 19:00 | KoldingQ | 0–1 | FC Nordsjælland | Autocentralen Park | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 8 | 13:00 | Mushuc Runa | 1–2 | Técnico Univ. | Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito ... | Juan Andrade | Match Report | ||
First stage | 8 | 15:30 | Macará | 0–0 | Orense | Estadio Bellavista Universidad Indoaméri... | Christian Guillen | Match Report | ||
First stage | 8 | 18:00 | CS Emelec | 2–0 | Cumbayá FC | Estadio George Capwell Banco del Austro | Carlos Orbe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 14:00 | Ilves | 4–6 | IF Gnistan | Tammelan Stadion | Petri Viljanen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | IFK Mariehamn | 2–2 | KuPS | Wiklöf Holding Arena | Dennis Antamo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 15:00 | Panserraikos | 2–2 | OFI Crete | Dimotiko Stadio Serron | Vassilis Fotias | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 4 | 17:30 | Volos NFC | 2–2 | Atromitos | Panthessaliko Stadio | Dimitris Maloutas | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 4 | 19:30 | PAS Giannina | 0–1 | Asteras Tripoli | Stadio Zosimades | Andreas Gamaris | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 4 | 20:00 | AO Kifisia | 0–1 | Panetolikos | Stadio Kaisarianis Michalis Kritikopoulo... | Aristotelis Diamantopoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:30 | Kisvárda | 4–1 | Újpest | 2,450 | Várkert Sportpálya | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:00 | Debrecen | 1–0 | Kecskemét | 5,244 | Nagyerdei Stadion | Ferenc Karakó | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 19:30 | Paks | 1–2 | Vidi | Paksi FC Stadion | Gergő Bogár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 19:30 | NorthEast Utd | 3–0 | Odisha | 2,893 | Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium | Harish Kundu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 0–1 | Grampus | 13,135 | Yamaha Stadium | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–1 | Sanfrecce | 8,533 | Best Denki Stadium | Jumpei Iida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Marinos | 2–2 | Shonan Bellmare | 23,437 | Nissan Stadium | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Albirex Niigata | 1–1 | Consa Sapporo | 17,936 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Kashima Antlers | 1–0 | Kyoto Sanga | 13,781 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 1–0 | Kawa Frontale | 18,786 | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Takafumi Mikuriya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Machida Zelvia | 1–2 | Vissel Kobe | Japan National Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 2–2 | FC Tokyo | Ajinomoto Stadium | Kōei Koya | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | FC Seoul | 2–4 | Pohang | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Jeonbuk | 2–1 | Gwangju FC | 11,229 | Jeonju World Cup Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 16:30 | Jeju United FC | 0–2 | Sangju Sangmu | Jeju World Cup Stadium | Shin Yongjun | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 16:30 | Ulsan Hyundai | 4–0 | Gangwon | Munsu Cup Stadium | Kim Daeyong | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 15 | 18:00 | Pachuca | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.4 | Guadalajara | Estadio Hidalgo | Jesus Lopez | Match Report | ||
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 15 | 20:05 | América | 4.8 | 5–1 | 1.1 | Toluca | 65,644 | Estadio Azteca | Adonai Escobedo | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 15 | 22:10 | Monterrey | 2.6 | 3–3 | 1.8 | UANL | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 16:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 2.9 | 6–0 | 0.4 | Vitesse | 34,200 | Philips Stadion | Jeroen Manschot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:45 | AZ Alkmaar | 2.0 | 3–2 | 0.6 | RKC Waalwijk | 18,309 | AFAS Stadion | Marc Nagtegaal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 21:00 | Almere City | 1.1 | 2–3 | 1.5 | Sparta R'dam | 4,222 | Yanmar Stadion | Alex Bos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Fredrikstad | 2–2 | Sarpsborg 08 | 12,504 | Fredrikstad Stadion | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Rosenborg | 1–0 | Stabæk | 503 | Koteng Arena | Robert Eggen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Åsane Fotball Damer | 0–1 | Røa | 307 | Åsane Arena | Maren Hatletvedt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | LSK Kvinner | 3–0 | Arna-Bjørnar | 267 | LSK-hallen | Emilie Dokset | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Vålerenga | 4–0 | Kolbotn | 519 | Vålerenga kultur- og idrettspark kunstgr... | Karoline Marie Jensen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 16:45 | Brann | 2–1 | Lyn | 1,337 | Stemmemyren kunstgressbane | Bjørn Tvdet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 18:00 | Olimpia | 2–1 | Tacuary | Estadio Antonio Aranda | David Ojeda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 20:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | 1–2 | Nacional | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Mario Díaz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 11 | 14:30 | Alianza Atlético | 2–0 | Unión Comercio | Estadio Campeones del 36 | Jonathan Zamora | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 11 | 17:00 | Melgar | 2–0 | Mannucci | Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A... | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 11 | 20:00 | Sport Boys | 1–2 | Universitario | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Michael Espinoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Stal Mielec | 0–0 | Widzew Łódź | Stadion MOSiR | Łukasz Kuźma | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 2–1 | Lech Poznań | 3,410 | Stadion Cracovii | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | RKS Raków | 1–1 | Legia Warsaw | 5,500 | Stadion Miejski w Częstochowie | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Vitória | 1.3 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Farense | 19,982 | Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques | David Silva | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Porto | 2.8 | 2–2 | 2.1 | Famalicão | 30,510 | Estádio Do Dragão | Gustavo Correia | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Estoril | 0.3 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Braga | 3,639 | Estádio António Coimbra da Mota | Fábio Veríssimo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 4 | 17:00 | Voluntari | 1–1 | Oțelul Galați | Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu | Marian Barbu | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 4 | 21:30 | Universitatea Cluj | 1–2 | Petrolul Ploiești | Cluj Arena | Ionuţ Coza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | Sochi | 1–0 | Spartak Moscow | Lukoil Arena | Rafael Shafeev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 16:30 | Akhmat Grozny | 1–7 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Vladimir Moskalev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 17:00 | Krasnodar | 1–2 | Zenit | Krasnodar Stadium | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 19:30 | Loko Moscow | 3–3 | CSKA Moscow | 15,070 | RZD Arena | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Celtic | 3–0 | St Mirren | 58,888 | Celtic Park | Steven McLean | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Hearts | 4–2 | Livingston | 18,491 | Tynecastle Stadium | Colin Steven | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | St Johnstone | 0–2 | Kilmarnock | 4,087 | McDiarmid Park | Calum Scott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 1–1 | Hibernian | 7,083 | Fir Park | William Collum | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Aberdeen | 0–0 | Dundee | 17,176 | Pittodrie Stadium | Nick Walsh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Mjällby | 1–1 | AIK Stockholm | Strandvallen A-Plan | Victor Wolf | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 17:30 | Västerås | 0–1 | Halmstad | Hitachi Energy Arena | Kristoffer Karlsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 13:00 | IF Brommapojkarna | 0–0 | Linköping | Grimsta IP | Sofie Borck-Janeheim | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | BK Häcken | 4–3 | IFK Norrköping DFK | Bravida Arena | Ulrica Löv | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Djurgården | 2–0 | Trelleborgs FF | Stockholms Olympiastadion | Anastasia Oberlauf | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | KIF Örebro | 0–1 | Hammarby | Behrn Arena | Lovisa Johansson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 18:00 | Lausanne-Sport | 1–0 | Zürich | 7,126 | Stade de la Tuilière | Fedayi San | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:00 | Grasshopper | 0–1 | Lugano | 5,449 | Stadion Letzigrund | Mirel Turkes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | St. Gallen | 5–1 | Yverdon-Sport | 17,747 | Kybunpark | Luca Piccolo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | BSC YB Frauen | 2–0 | FC Luzern Frauen | Stadion Wankdorf | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | St. Gallen-Staad | 3–2 | FC Aarau | Stadion Espenmoos | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Grasshopper | 4–1 | Thun Berner-Oberland | GC/Campus | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Basel | 5–1 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Servette | 0–3 | Zürich | Stade de la Fontenette | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 13:30 | Kasımpaşa | 0–2 | Konyaspor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu | Zorbay Küçük | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 16:00 | Ankaragücü | 3–1 | Gaziantep FK | Eryaman Stadyumu | Ali Şansalan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Beşiktaş | 1–1 | Samsunspor | Tüpraş Stadyumu | Direnç Tonusluoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Adana Demirspor | 0–0 | Kayserispor | Yeni Adana Stadyumu | Mehmet Türkmen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 13:00 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | 1–1 | FK Mynai | Obolon' Arena | Maksim Kozyryatskiy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 15:30 | FC Oleksandriya | 0–1 | Dynamo Kyiv | KSK Nika | Oleksii Derevinskyi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 18:00 | Рух | 1–1 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | Arena Lviv | Mykola Balakin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 15:00 | Progreso | 1–0 | Boston River | Parque Abraham Paladino | Leodán González | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 17:30 | Cerro | 0–0 | Fénix | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Mathias de Armas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 20:00 | Maldonado | 0–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Santiago Motta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 12 | 16:00 | Portuguesa | 3–2 | Estud Mérida | 200 | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | Emikar Calderas | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 12 | 19:00 | Angostura Fútbol Club | 2–1 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | 717 | Estadio Ricardo Tulio Maya | Yeferson Miranda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 16:00 | Lierse Kempenzonen | 1–1 | RSC Anderlecht U23 | 3,500 | Herman Vanderpoortenstadion | Arne De Beuckelaer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | KMSK Deinze | 3–2 | Lommel SK | Burgermeester Van De Wiele Stadion | Brent Staessens | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Dender | 1–4 | Zulte Waregem | DENDER Football Complex | Wim Smet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I-League | 26 | 14:30 | Real Kashmir | 1–4 | Namdhari FC | Lakshay | Match Report | |||
I-League | 26 | 16:30 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 3–2 | Shillong Lajong | Williams Joy Koshu | Match Report | |||
I-League | 26 | 18:00 | Mohammedan | 1–3 | Delhi FC | Jehrul Islam | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | JEF United | 1–1 | Oita Trinita | 9,149 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Yuzo Sutani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 2–0 | Montedio | 17,938 | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 6–1 | Vortis | 5,648 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Naoto Uehara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Mito HollyHock | 2–2 | Tochigi SC | K's denki Stadium Mito | Hirokazu Ōtsubo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Iwaki FC | 2–3 | S-Pulse | Iwaki Greenfield Stadium | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Ehime FC | 2–2 | Kagoshima United | Ningineer Stadium | Shūhei Ishimaru | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Ayr United | 5–0 | Arbroath FC | 1,849 | Somerset Park | Scott Lambie | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 0–0 | Partick Thistle | 3,928 | Stark's Park | David Munro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Airdrieonians | 2–1 | Dunfermline | 2,393 | Penny Cars Stadium | Grant Irvine | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Queen's Park FC | 0–1 | Inverness CT | 1,463 | Hampden Park | Alan Muir | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Landskrona | 2–1 | Oddevold | 2,643 | Landskrona IP A-Plan | Jovan Krsmanovic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Varberg | 2–0 | Östersund | 1,093 | Varberg Energi Arena | Rinon Hasani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 14 | 17:00 | Tigre | 0.3 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Unión | Estadio José Dellagiovanna | Franco Acita | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 14 | 19:00 | Huracán | 1.8 | 4–0 | 0.9 | Atlé Tucumán | Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó | Carlos Gareano | Match Report |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 4 | 14:00 | Aalborg BK | 2–0 | Thy-ThistedQ | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 4 | 14:00 | Odense Q | 4–0 | Østerbro IF | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 4 | 14:00 | B93 København | 1–0 | Næstved | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 11:00 | Newcastle United | 1–3 | Fulham | 53 | Blue Flames Ground | Lauren Impey | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 16:00 | Brighton | 0–3 | Reading FC U21 | American Express Elite Football Performa... | Alan Dale | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 11:00 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | 1–3 | Holstein Kiel U17 | 53 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Nico Lorenz | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 11:00 | Chemnitz U17 | 0–4 | HSV U17 | 100 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Sebastian Weber | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 11:00 | Dresden U17 | 0–1 | Wolfsburg U17 | 50 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 6 | Anton Winter | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 11:00 | Hannover U17 | 1–1 | RB Leipzig U17 | 100 | NLZ-Hannover 96 Platz 2 | Dominic Stock | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 11:00 | KSC U17 | 3–0 | Augsburg U17 | 82 | GRENKE-Jugendstadion Platz 2 | Simon Wölflinger | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Bielefeld U17 | 0–1 | Paderborn 07 U17 | 75 | Waldstadion Quelle | Henry Schröder | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen U17 | 3–2 | VfB Waltrop U17 | 25 | BSA Mitte II | Lukas Koch | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Dortmund U17 | 4–0 | MSV Duisburg U17 | 100 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Jonas Grütter | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 11:00 | Köln U17 | 3–1 | Bochum U17 | 100 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Maximilian Graf | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 12:15 | Blumenthaler | 4–2 | St. Pauli U17 | 105 | BSA Burgwallstadion | Mika Jungclaus | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 13:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | 1–1 | Mainz U17 | 109 | Sportzentrum Zuzenhausen 1 | Justin Herbert | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 13:00 | FC Bayern U17 | 2–0 | Heidenheim U17 | 200 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Lauritz Hafner | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 13:00 | Viktoria Köln U17 | 1–1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen U17 | 75 | Großsportanlage Bocklemünd | Elias Appel | Match Report | |
West | 24 | 13:00 | Schalke U17 | 2–3 | Leverkusen U17 | 200 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Cedric Gottschalk | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 14:00 | Frankfurt U17 | 3–0 | Freiburg U17 | 134 | Stadion am Riederwald | Andre Blank | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 24 | 15:00 | Bremen U17 | 3–3 | Hertha U17 | 247 | Weserstadion Platz 12 | Florian Buß | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 24 | 15:30 | Nürnberg U17 | 4–1 | Kaiserslautern U17 | 100 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 2 | Luca Schultze | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 22 | 10:30 | K'lautern U19 | 1–3 | Bayern U19 | 160 | Sportpark Rote Teufel | Maximilian Prölss | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 22 | 11:00 | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 2–3 | Eintracht Braunschweig U19 | 100 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld Platz 3 | Eric Wettels | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 22 | 11:00 | St. Pauli U19 | 0–1 | Union U19 | 100 | Sportplatz Sternschanzenpark | Lennart Wolff | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 22 | 11:00 | Mainz U19 | 2–5 | Frankfurt U19 | 220 | Stadion am Bruchweg | Jonas Fischbach | Match Report | |
West | 22 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | 1–0 | Wuppertal U19 | 150 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Lutz Meyersieck | Match Report | |
West | 22 | 11:00 | Düsseldorf U19 | 1–2 | Dortmund U19 | 166 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Jason Lieser | Match Report | |
West | 22 | 11:00 | Bochum U19 | 3–1 | Köln U19 | 150 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Fabian Kiehl | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 22 | 12:30 | Stuttgart U19 | 3–2 | Heidenheim U19 | 200 | Robert-Schlienz-Stadion | Fabian Brune | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 22 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | 3–2 | Dresden U19 | 184 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Felix Mutz | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 22 | 13:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | 9–0 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 110 | Porschestadion | Florian Lisiak | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 22 | 13:00 | Augsburg U19 | 0–3 | KSC U19 | 100 | Rosenaustadion | Marvin Monninger | Match Report | |
West | 22 | 13:00 | Verl U19 | 0–6 | M'gladbach U19 | 100 | Sportanlage Zum Furlbach | Maurice Stubenrauch | Match Report | |
West | 22 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 U19 | 2–0 | Viktoria U19 | 70 | Trainings- und Nachwuchsleistungszentrum... | Matti Lambertz | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 22 | 14:00 | HSV U19 | 3–2 | Hertha U19 | 150 | Trainingsplatz am Volksparkstadion | Lennart Kernchen | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 22 | 14:00 | Bremen U19 | 4–2 | Meppen U19 | 100 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Marvin Repke | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 22 | 15:00 | Fürth U19 | 0–6 | Hoffenheim U19 | 100 | Sportanlage Fürth Kapellenstraße | Moritz Hägele | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 9, 2:17PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.