Football Matches on Saturday March 16, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Luton Town | 0.6 | 1–1 | 2.0 | Nott'ham Forest | 11,630 | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Darren England | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Burnley | 2.8 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Brentford | 20,431 | Turf Moor | Darren Bond | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:30 | Fulham | 2.6 | 3–0 | 2.4 | Tottenham | 24,410 | Craven Cottage | Robert Jones | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 13:00 | Everton | 1.1 | 1–2 | 0.6 | Aston Villa | Walton Hall Park | Phoebe Cross | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 12:30 | Swansea City | 2.7 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Cardiff City | 20,005 | Swansea.com Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Middlesbrough | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Blackburn | 25,554 | Riverside Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Rotherham Utd | 0.4 | 0–0 | 1.1 | Huddersfield | 11,033 | AESSEAL New York Stadium | Joshua Smith | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Ipswich Town | 3.7 | 6–0 | 0.7 | Sheffield Weds | 29,325 | Portman Road Stadium | Leigh Doughty | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Stoke City | 0.9 | 0–3 | 2.1 | Norwich City | 21,887 | Bet365 Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Plymouth Argyle | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Preston | 16,646 | Home Park | John Busby | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Birmingham City | 1.9 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Watford | 21,266 | St. Andrew's @ Knighthead Park | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | West Brom | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Bristol City | 25,254 | The Hawthorns | Tom Nield | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 15:00 | Sunderland | 0.2 | 0–0 | 0.9 | QPR | 41,478 | Stadium of Light | Oliver Langford | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Acc'ton Stanley | 2–2 | Notts County | 2,499 | Wham Stadium | Sunny Gill | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Gillingham | 1–1 | Grimsby Town | 6,065 | MEMS Priestfield Stadium | James Bell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Swindon Town | 1–2 | Doncaster | 7,419 | The Energy Check County Ground | Farai Hallam | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Bradford City | 1–5 | Mansfield Town | 16,496 | University of Bradford Stadium | Martin Coy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Barrow | 0–0 | Harrogate | 3,472 | SO Legal Stadium | Edward Duckworth | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Wrexham | 0–1 | Tranmere Rovers | 12,519 | STōK Racecourse | Scott Oldham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | Colchester Utd | 1–1 | Walsall | 3,704 | JobServe Community Stadium | David Rock | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | AFC Wimbledon | 0–2 | Newport County | 8,307 | The Cherry Red Records Stadium | Thomas Parsons | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | MK Dons | 3–1 | Crewe Alexandra | 6,661 | Stadium mk | Paul Howard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 15:00 | FG Rovers | 0–1 | Sutton United | 2,664 | The Bolt New Lawn | Ben Toner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 40 | 12:30 | Oldham Athletic | 2–2 | Chesterfield | 7,783 | Boundary Park | Gareth Rhodes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Dag & Red | 4–1 | Maidenhead Utd | 1,413 | Chigwell Construction Stadium | Sam Mulhall | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Bromley | 0–0 | Kidderminster | 2,628 | Reloc8 Em Community Stadium | Andrew Humphries | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Ebbsfleet Utd | 4–2 | Gateshead | 1,560 | The Kuflink Stadium | Jamie O'Connor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | York City | 1–0 | Aldershot Town | 4,309 | LNER Community Stadium | Andrew Miller | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Boreham Wood | 0–1 | Altrincham | 1,007 | Meadow Park | James Durkin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Eastleigh | 1–4 | Rochdale | 2,257 | Silverlake Stadium | Paul Johnson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Woking | 1–0 | Barnet | 2,544 | The Laithwaite Community Stadium | Paul Marsden | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Fylde | 1–2 | Wealdstone | 1,223 | Mill Farm | Greg Rollason | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Dorking Wand. | 1–1 | Solihull Moors | 1,590 | Meadowbank Stadium | Kirsty Dowle | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 15:00 | Hartlepool Utd | 0–0 | Southend United | 4,223 | Suit Direct Stadium | Richard Aspinall | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 12:15 | Wolves | 2–3 | Coventry City | 31,262 | Molineux Stadium | Samuel Barrott | Match Report | |
Quarter-finals | 17:30 | Manchester City | 2–0 | Newcastle Utd | 52,126 | Etihad Stadium | Simon Hooper | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 14:00 | Mallorca | 1.6 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Granada | 16,477 | Estadi Mallorca Son Moix | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 16:15 | Osasuna | 0.7 | 2–4 | 2.9 | Real Madrid | 22,430 | Estadio El Sadar | Juan Martínez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:30 | Getafe | 1.2 | 1–0 | 1.8 | Girona | 12,912 | Coliseum Alfonso Pérez | José Luis Munuera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 1.7 | 2–0 | 1.3 | Alavés | 48,257 | San Mamés | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 12:00 | Villarreal | 2.1 | 1–4 | 2.1 | Madrid CFF | Ciudad Deportiva Del Villarreal | Ainara Andrea Acevedo Dudley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 16:00 | Sporting Huelva | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Levante | Campo Federativo de la Orden | Alex Bruno | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 18:00 | Sevilla | 2.8 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Levante Planas | Estadio Jesús Navas | Andrea Firvida Fernández | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 20:00 | Real Madrid | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Eibar | Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano | Beatriz Cuesta Arribas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Burgos | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Levante | 9,753 | Estadio Municipal de El Plantío | Rafael Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 16:15 | Eibar | 2.5 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Villarreal B | 5,318 | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 17:30 | Tenerife | 1.8 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Huesca | 12,898 | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | Germán Cid Camacho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 18:30 | Oviedo | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.9 | Racing Sant | 23,432 | Estadio Carlos Tartiere | Andrés Fuentes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Sporting Gijón | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Alcorcón | 18,390 | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Saúl Ais | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 1.3 | 1–3 | 0.7 | Augsburg | 21,735 | Volkswagen Arena | Timo Gerach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Heidenheim | 1.1 | 1–1 | 0.5 | M'Gladbach | 15,000 | Voith-Arena | Martin Petersen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Union Berlin | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Werder Bremen | 22,012 | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Mainz 05 | 2.5 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Bochum | 33,000 | Mewa Arena | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 1.2 | 2–5 | 3.6 | Bayern Munich | 17,810 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:30 | Hoffenheim | 0.5 | 0–3 | 3.7 | Stuttgart | 30,150 | PreZero Arena | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 12:00 | Bayern Munich | 4.0 | 5–0 | 0.9 | RB Leipzig | 2,500 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Davina Lutz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Werder Bremen | 0.7 | 0–0 | 1.1 | Essen | 1,132 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Christine Weigelt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 13:00 | Elversberg | 0.4 | 0–2 | 1.0 | Holstein Kiel | 8,184 | Ursapharm-Arena an der Kaiserlinde | Tom Bauer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 13:00 | Hansa Rostock | 2.3 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Greuther Fürth | 24,500 | Ostseestadion | Richard Hempel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 13:00 | Nürnberg | 0.1 | 0–2 | 1.8 | St. Pauli | 45,629 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Hannover 96 | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Kaiserslautern | 42,500 | Heinz-von-Heiden-Arena | Max Burda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Lübeck | 1–0 | Jahn R'burg | 5,500 | Stadion an der Lohmühle | Fabienne Michel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 2–0 | Saarbrücken | 11,000 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Lukas Benen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Erzgebirge Aue | 2–1 | Viktoria Köln | 8,500 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion Kunstrasen | Christian Ballweg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Dresden | 0–0 | Ulm | 31,000 | Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 1–2 | Preußen Münster | 15,000 | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Nico Fuchs | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 16:30 | Hallescher | 2–2 | SC Freiburg II | Leuna-Chemie-Stadion | Mario Hildenbrand | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Udinese | 0.4 | 0–2 | 1.0 | Torino | 21,223 | Bluenergy Stadium | Andrea Colombo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Monza | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Cagliari | 14,145 | U-Power Stadium | Matteo Marcenaro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Salernitana | 1.2 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Lecce | 15,376 | Stadio Arechi | Fabio Maresca | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:45 | Frosinone | 2.1 | 2–3 | 2.9 | Lazio | 15,780 | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation group | 1 | 12:30 | ASD Calcio Pomigliano | 0.4 | 0–5 | 0.7 | Sampdoria | Stadio Amerigo Liguori | Felipe Viapiana | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 1 | 15:00 | Sassuolo | 0.7 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Fiorentina | Stadio Enzo Ricci | Alberto Poli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Südtirol | 1.0 | 3–0 | 1.5 | Cremonese | Stadio Marco Druso | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Ternana | 1.0 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Cosenza | 4,376 | Stadio Libero Liberati | Daniele Minelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Brescia | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Catanzaro | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Francesco Cosso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | FeralpiSalò | 0.8 | 1–2 | 0.9 | Parma | Stadio Leonardo Garilli | Matteo Gualtieri | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 14:00 | Como | 1.6 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Pisa | Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia | Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:15 | Reggiana | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.9 | Spezia | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Alberto Santoro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:15 | Cittadella | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Modena | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Marco Monaldi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:15 | Bari | 1.8 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Sampdoria | Stadio Comunale San Nicola | Daniele Perenzoni | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | Nantes | 1.1 | 1–3 | 1.9 | Strasbourg | 29,487 | Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 21:00 | Lens | 1.3 | 1–3 | 2.2 | Nice | 37,346 | Stade Bollaert-Delelis | Benoît Bastien | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 14:00 | Guingamp | 1.0 | 0–4 | 2.9 | Paris FC | 499 | Stade Centre Formation EAG 1 | Romy Fournier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:30 | Paris S-G | 2.6 | 5–0 | 0.1 | Saint-Étienne | 571 | Training Center Paris Saint Germain N°5 | Céline Jeannot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:30 | Bordeaux | 0.4 | 0–2 | 0.9 | Dijon | 489 | Stade Sainte-Germaine | Charlène Laur | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 14:30 | Stade de Reims | 1.5 | 3–1 | 1.4 | Lille | 261 | Stade Louis Blériot N°1 | Émeline Rochebilière | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Auxerre | 1.1 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Caen | 14,964 | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Remi Landry | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.6 | 3–1 | 0.6 | Grenoble | 2,979 | Stade Paul Lignon | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Pau FC | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.7 | US Concarneau | 3,036 | Stade Nouste Camp | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Angers | 1.3 | 1–3 | 2.2 | Amiens | 9,685 | Stade Raymond Kopa | Azzedine Souifi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Annecy | 1.4 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Bordeaux | 5,557 | Parc des Sports | Karim Abed | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Paris FC | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Ajaccio | 405 | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Bastia | 1.5 | 0–4 | 1.9 | Saint-Étienne | 11,598 | Stade Armand Césari | Pierre Gaillouste | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Guingamp | 1.3 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Valenciennes | 8,955 | Stade du Roudourou | Aurélien Petit | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Stade Laval | 1.8 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Dunkerque | 7,868 | Stade Francis Le Basser | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1.0 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Troyes | 3,898 | Stade Robert Diochon | Thierry Bouille | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 4 | 12:30 | Seattle | 1.1 | 1–1 | 2.3 | Rapids | Lumen Field | Trevor Wiseman | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 4 | 13:00 | Fire | 2.2 | 4–3 | 3.0 | CF Montréal | Soldier Field | DeShun Beard | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 4 | 14:00 | D.C. United | 1.4 | 1–3 | 2.3 | Inter Miami | 19,365 | Audi Field | Lorenzo Hernandez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | NYCFC | 1.4 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Toronto FC | Yankee Stadium | Muhammad Hassan | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | Crew | 2.0 | 3–0 | 0.3 | NY Red Bulls | Lower.com Field | Andrew Musashe | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | Dynamo FC | 1.1 | 1–0 | 1.5 | Portland Timbers | 16,003 | Shell Energy Stadium | Erick Lezama | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | FC Dallas | 1.0 | 1–3 | 1.2 | Vancouver W'caps | Toyota Stadium | Jonathan Weiner | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | Minnesota Utd | 0.8 | 2–0 | 1.6 | LAFC | 19,315 | Allianz Field | Kyle Johnston | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 1.0 | 2–1 | 1.3 | SJ Earthquakes | Children's Mercy Park | Amin Hadzic | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | LA Galaxy | 2.5 | 3–3 | 2.1 | St. Louis | 25,174 | Dignity Health Sports Park | Atahan Yaya | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | Nashville | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Charlotte | Geodis Park | Esteban Rosano | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 4 | 19:30 | Austin | 1.2 | 2–2 | 2.4 | Philadelphia | Q2 Stadium | Wesley Costa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 1 | 12:00 | Current | 2.3 | 5–4 | 1.4 | Thorns | Children's Mercy Park | Alex Billeter | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 1 | 16:00 | Louisville | 0.9 | 2–2 | 1.1 | Pride | 6,123 | Lynn Family Stadium | Laura Rodriguez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 1 | 17:30 | Royals | 2.2 | 0–2 | 1.2 | Red Stars | America First Field | Gerald Flores | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 1 | 19:00 | Courage | 3.2 | 5–1 | 0.2 | Dash | 5,878 | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | Anya Voigt | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 14:00 | Spokane Velocity FC | 2–1 | Richmond | 5,086 | One Spokane Stadium | Yannick Rothfuss | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Charlotte Ind'ence | 1–2 | One Knoxville SC | 2,307 | American Legion Memorial Stadium | Joe Surgan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Tormenta FC | 1–1 | Fwd Madison | 940 | Optim Sports Medicine Field at Tormenta ... | Adam Brzozowiec | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Fuego | 1–2 | Union Omaha | Fresno State Soccer & Lacrosse Stadium | Iryna Petrunok | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 15:00 | Brisbane | 1–2 | Macarthur FC | 3,178 | Ballymore Stadium | Alex King | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 16:45 | Perth Glory | 1–2 | W Sydney | 5,952 | HBF Park | Shaun Evans | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 17:30 | Wellington | 2–1 | Sydney FC | 18,002 | Eden Park | Alireza Faghani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Adelaide Utd | 1.3 | 1–2 | 3.4 | Brisbane | 742 | Marden Sports Complex | Rebecca Durcau | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:00 | W Sydney | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Perth | 427 | Wanderers Football Park | Isabella Mossin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 1 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 1–1 | Austria Wien | CASHPOINT Arena | Markus Hameter | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 17:00 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 0–0 | SC Austria Lustenau | Hofmann Personal Stadion | Walter Altmann | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 1–1 | Wolfsberger AC | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Christian-Petru Ciochirca | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 10 | 12:30 | FC Bergheim | 1–4 | SPG UNION Kleinmünchen/BW Linz | 70 | Sportplatz FC Bergheim | Match Report | ||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 10 | 13:00 | SPG FC Lustenau/FC Dornbirn Ladies | 1–2 | Sturm Graz | Stadion Birkenwiese | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 18:15 | Standard Liège | 2.2 | 4–0 | 0.4 | Eupen | 15,926 | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:45 | Anderlecht | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Kortrijk | 19,500 | Lotto Park | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Fluminense FC | 3–0 | CA Mineiro | Estádio Luso-Brasileiro | Gleika Oliveira Pinheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | América (MG) | 1–1 | Internacional | Arena Gregorão | Marianna Nanni Batalha | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Avaí | 3–3 | Red Bull Bragantino | Estádio Salézio Kindermann | Vanessa de Souza Guijansque | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 16:00 | Cruzeiro EC | 1–1 | São Paulo | Estádio Municipal Castor de Cifuentes | Tainan Bordignon Somensi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 12:45 | Slavia Sofia | 1–2 | Loko Plovdiv | Stadion Aleksandar Shalamanov | Valentin Zhelezov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:15 | Etar | 0–3 | Levski Sofia | Stadion Ivailo | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:45 | Ludogorets | 6–0 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Huvepharma Arena | Georgi Davidov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 12:00 | Everton | 3–2 | Ñublense | Estadio Sausalito | Reinerio Alvarado | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 18:00 | U de Chile | 1–0 | O'Higgins | Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos | Mathías Riquelme | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 20:30 | Cobreloa | 1–0 | Unión Española | Estadio Zorros del Desierto | Gastón Philippe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 12 | 14:00 | Santa Fe | 1–1 | Tolima | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 12 | 16:10 | CA Bucaramanga | 4–0 | La Equidad | Estadio Alfonso López | Wander Mosquera | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 12 | 18:20 | Boyacá Chicó | 2–1 | Nacional | Estadio de la Independencia | Jhon Ospina | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 12 | 20:30 | Independiente | 1–2 | Once Caldas | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Luis G. Matorel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Slaven Belupo | 0–1 | Rijeka | 1,811 | Gradski Stadion | Zdenko Lovrić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 17:10 | Hajduk Split | 1–2 | Lokomotiva | Gradski stadion u Poljudu | Igor Pajač | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 2–1 | Sigma Olomouc | 2,228 | Lokotrans Aréna | Stanislav Volek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Fastav Zlín | 2–2 | Bohemians 1905 | 3,351 | Stadion Letná | Marek Radina | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Karviná | 2–1 | České Budĕjov. | 1,862 | Městský stadion | JanVšetečka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Teplice | 1–1 | Slovácko | 3,931 | Na Stínadlech | Vit Zaoral | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 3 | 13:00 | Mushuc Runa | 3–0 | Imbabura Sporting Club | Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito ... | Gorky Araujo | Match Report | ||
First stage | 3 | 15:30 | LDU de Quito | 1–2 | SD Aucas | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Álex Cajas | Match Report | ||
First stage | 3 | 18:00 | Barcelona | 0–0 | Orense | Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha | Byran Loayza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 1 | 17:00 | Asteras Tripoli | 0–2 | Volos NFC | Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis | Athanasios Tzilos | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 17:30 | AO Kifisia | 0–0 | OFI Crete | Stadio Kaisarianis Michalis Kritikopoulo... | Michael Matsoukas | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 19:30 | Atromitos | 3–2 | PAS Giannina | Stadio Peristeriou | Evangelos Manouhos | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 1 | 20:00 | Panetolikos | 3–0 | Panserraikos | Stadio Panetolikou | Stavros Tsimenteridis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 13:00 | Újpest | 2–2 | Mezőkövesd | Szusza Ferenc Stadion | Sándor Andó-Szabó | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | Diósgyőr | 2–1 | Paks | Diósgyőri Stadion | József Erdos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:45 | Kecskemét | 0–1 | Vidi | 2,548 | Széktói Stadion | István Vad II | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 13:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–3 | FC Tokyo | 8,043 | Best Denki Stadium | Yoshimi Yamashita | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Vissel Kobe | 0–0 | Sanfrecce | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Hiroyuki Kimura | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Consa Sapporo | 1–2 | Machida Zelvia | 14,607 | Sapporo Dome | Yūsuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Gamba Osaka | 2–1 | Júbilo Iwata | 24,341 | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–2 | Grampus | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Kōei Koya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Sagan Tosu | 0–2 | Cerezo Osaka | Ekimae Real Estate Stadium | Yoshirō Imamura | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 2–2 | Albirex Niigata | Ajinomoto Stadium | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 10 | 13:00 | Beleza | 1–1 | Cerezo | 990 | Ajinomoto Field Nishigaoka | Lauren Impey | Match Report | |
WE League | 10 | 13:00 | Albirex Niigata | 1–0 | AS Elfen Saitama | 1,077 | Niigata City Athletics Stadium | Azusa Sugino | Match Report | |
WE League | 10 | 14:00 | Nojima Stella | 0–5 | Urawa Reds | 836 | Sagamihara Gion Stadium | Ayano Yanagi | Match Report | |
WE League | 10 | 14:00 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2–2 | Vegalta Sendai | 2,352 | EDION Stadium | Narumi Baba | Match Report | |
WE League | 10 | 14:00 | Nagano Parceiro | 1–2 | Ōmiya Ardija | 890 | Minami Nagano Sports Park Stadium | Fusako Kajiyama | Match Report | |
WE League | 10 | 19:00 | Kobe Leonessa | 2–0 | JEF United Chiba | 1,814 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Kazue Kusadokoro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Daejeon Citizen FC | 1–1 | Gangwon | 17,191 | Daejeon World Cup Stadium | Shin Yongjun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 16:30 | FC Seoul | 2–0 | Jeju United FC | 29,536 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Daeyong | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 16:30 | Daegu | 1–1 | Suwon FC | DGB Daegu Bank Park | Kim Heegon | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 12 | 17:00 | Cruz Azul | 1.7 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Necaxa | 25,580 | Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | León | 2.6 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Puebla | 22,994 | Estadio León | Karen Hernández | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | UANL | 1.9 | 5–1 | 1.5 | Mazatlán | 37,321 | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | Oscar Mejia | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 12 | 21:05 | Guadalajara | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.0 | América | Estadio Akron | Fernando Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 18:45 | Fortuna Sittard | 2.4 | 3–1 | 0.3 | Zwolle | 11,017 | Fortuna Sittard Stadion | Marc Nagtegaal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | Excelsior | 1.4 | 1–1 | 1.5 | RKC Waalwijk | 4,400 | Van Donge & De Roo Stadion | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 21:00 | Vitesse | 1.3 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Almere City | 19,043 | GelreDome | Erwin Blank | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Rosenborg | 3–0 | Arna-Bjørnar | 587 | Koteng Arena | Veronika Fjeldvær | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Åsane Fotball Damer | 1–1 | Lyn | 248 | Åsane Arena | Sondre Brudvik | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 16:45 | LSK Kvinner | 4–2 | Brann | 967 | LSK-hallen | Herman Holthe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 18:40 | Olimpia | 2–1 | 2 de Mayo | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Derlis López | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 10 | 21:00 | Club General Caballero JLM | 0–2 | Libertad | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 15:00 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | 2–1 | UTC | Estadio Municipal Unión de Tarma | Jesús Cartagena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 12:30 | Cracovia | 2–2 | Widzew Łódź | 10,111 | Stadion Cracovii | Paweł Raczkowski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Radomiak Radom | 0–2 | Jagiellonia | Stadion im. Braci Czachorów | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:30 | Ruch Chorzów | 1–2 | Górnik Zabrze | 38,106 | Stadion Śląski | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 20:00 | Śląsk Wrocław | 0–0 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 14,811 | Tarczyński Arena Wrocław | Karol Arys | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 15:30 | Famalicão | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Estrela | 3,490 | Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho | Nuno Almeida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Farense | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Rio Ave | 4,713 | Estádio de São Lúis | Miguel Nogueira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Braga | 1.1 | 2–1 | 2.0 | Gil Vicente FC | Estádio Municipal de Braga | Iancu Vasilica | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:30 | Porto | 3.0 | 4–1 | 0.3 | Vizela | 30,117 | Estádio Do Dragão | João António Gonçalves | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 1 | 17:00 | Oțelul Galați | 1–0 | Poli Iași | Stadionul Oţelul | Iulian Călin | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 1 | 20:00 | CFR Cluj | 1–2 | CS U Craiova | Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu | Andrei Chivulete | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 22:00 | Al-Fateh | 2–4 | Al-Ittihad | Al Fateh Club Stadium | Sergey Karasev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 22:00 | Al-Raed | 0–0 | Al-Taawoun | Prince Abdullah bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Faisal Suleiman Al Balawi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 22:00 | Al-Hilal | 2–1 | Damac | Kingdom Arena | Adonai Escobedo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Celtic | 3–1 | St Johnstone | 58,880 | Celtic Park | Euan Anderson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Hibernian | 3–0 | Livingston | 15,912 | Easter Road Stadium | Nick Walsh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Kilmarnock | 5–2 | St Mirren | 8,460 | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | Ross Hardie | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Motherwell | 0–1 | Aberdeen | Fir Park | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | Ross County | 2–1 | Hearts | 5,267 | Global Energy Stadium | Grant Irvine | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 0–1 | FK IMT Novi Beograd | 500 | efbet Stadion | Ivan Stamenković | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Voždovac | 1–1 | Čukarički | Stadion Event Place | Miloš Milanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:00 | Spartak Subotic | 2–4 | TSC Bačka Top | 1,000 | Gradski stadion | Danilo Nikolić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | Vojvodina | 1–0 | Novi Pazar | 2,833 | Stadion Karađorđe | Momčilo Marković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Basel | 1–1 | FC Winterthur | 21,672 | St. Jakob-Park | Fedayi San | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Grasshopper | 1–1 | St. Gallen | 10,092 | Stadion Letzigrund | Johannes von Mandach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 20:30 | Lugano | 2–0 | Yverdon-Sport | 3,821 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Mirel Turkes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Servette | 4–2 | St. Gallen-Staad | Stade de la Fontenette | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 1–3 | Grasshopper | Sportstadion Grünfeld Platz 1 | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 15 | 16:15 | FC Aarau | 0–2 | FC Luzern Frauen | Sportanlage Schachen - Kunstrasenplatz | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 15 | 17:00 | Zürich | 0–2 | BSC YB Frauen | Sportzentrum Heerenschürli | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 15 | 17:30 | Thun Berner-Oberland | 0–3 | Basel | Stadion Lachen Platz 2 - Kunststoffrasen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Alanyaspor | 1–0 | Kayserispor | Kırbıyık Holding Stadyumu | Emre Kargın | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Ankaragücü | 2–1 | Başakşehir | Eryaman Stadyumu | Cihan Aydın | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Beşiktaş | 1–2 | Antalyaspor | Tüpraş Stadyumu | Burak Pakkan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Adana Demirspor | 4–1 | Sivasspor | Yeni Adana Stadyumu | Tugay Kaan Numanoğlu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 13:00 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 1–4 | Рух | Stadion Livyy Bereh | Klym Zabroda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 15:30 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | 1–0 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | 1,495 | Obolon' Arena | Denys Shurman | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 18:00 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 1–0 | FK Kolos | Stadion SK Hirnyk | Yaroslav Kozyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 5 | 16:30 | Fénix | 0–0 | River Plate | Parque Capurro | Federico Arman | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 5 | 19:30 | Racing | 1–2 | Peñarol | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Leodán González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 7 | 15:00 | Metropolitanos | 1–1 | Estud Mérida | 712 | Estadio Olímpico | Luis Parra | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 7 | 17:45 | Carabobo | 3–1 | Zamora | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | José Uzcátegui | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 7 | 20:30 | Acad Pr Cabello | 2–0 | Caracas | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Reyes Soto Aular | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Lierse Kempenzonen | 3–2 | RFC Liège | 3,000 | Herman Vanderpoortenstadion | Arthur Denil | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 16:00 | Lommel SK | 3–1 | RSC Anderlecht U23 | 1,250 | Soevereinstadion | Hannes De Couvreur | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 18:15 | KMSK Deinze | 2–3 | Francs Borains | Burgermeester Van De Wiele Stadion | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:45 | KRC Genk U23 | 3–1 | Oostende | Stadion De Leunen | Dunken Van De Velde | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:45 | Dender | 4–1 | Royal Standard de Liège U23 | DENDER Football Complex | Théophile Diskeuve | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I-League | 22 | 15:30 | Namdhari FC | 1–1 | Shillong Lajong | Namdhari Stadium | Joyshing Thumli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Mito HollyHock | 1–2 | Vortis | 2,721 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Yūsuke Ohashi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Fujieda MYFC | 0–1 | Fagi Okayama | Fujieda Soccer Stadium | Finney James | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 2–0 | Oita Trinita | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Montedio | 0–1 | Ventforet Kofu | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Blaublitz Akita | 0–0 | Vegalta Sendai | Soyu Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 0–1 | Ehime FC | 2,434 | Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma | Shuhei Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Tochigi SC | 1–0 | Yokohama FC | 4,475 | Kanseki Stadium Tochigi | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Kagoshima United | 4–2 | JEF United | Shiranami Stadium | Koki Nagamine | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Airdrieonians | 5–2 | Arbroath FC | 1,403 | Penny Cars Stadium | Peter Stuart | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Inverness CT | 1–2 | Ayr United | 1,979 | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium | Iain Snedden | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Queen's Park FC | 0–0 | Raith Rovers | 1,883 | Hampden Park | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Partick Thistle | 2–1 | Gr'nock Morton | 3,428 | The Energy Check Stadium | Dan McFarlane | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 11 | 17:00 | San Lorenzo | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Sarmiento | Estadio Pedro Bidegaín | Yael Falcón | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 11 | 19:15 | Racing Club | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Defensa y Just | Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón | Darío Herrera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 11 | 21:30 | Vélez Sarsfield | 1.1 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Instituto | Estadio José Amalfitani | Sebastían Zunino | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 11 | 21:30 | Atlé Tucumán | 1.6 | 2–2 | 0.1 | Independiente Rivadavia | Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr... | Jorge Baliño | Match Report |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 1 | 14:00 | Næstved | 0–1 | Thy-ThistedQ | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 1 | 14:00 | B93 København | 1–1 | Odense Q | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 1 | 15:00 | Aalborg BK | 4–0 | Østerbro IF | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West | 16 | 11:00 | Düsseldorf U19 | 1–1 | M'gladbach U19 | 170 | Sportplatz Flingern Hauptplatz | Lutz Meyersieck | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 17 | 14:00 | HSV U19 | 0–7 | Wolfsburg U19 | 150 | Trainingsplatz am Volksparkstadion | Luca Sambill | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 9, 2:17PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.