Football Matches on Sunday August 6, 2023
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 12:00 | Netherlands nl | 1.6 | 2–0 | 1.2 | za South Africa | 40,233 | Allianz Stadium (Neutral Site) | Yoshimi Yamashita | Match Report | ||
Round of 16 | 19:00 | Sweden se | 0.7 | (5) 0–0 (4) | 1.4 | us USA | 27,706 | AAMI Park (Neutral Site) | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | Sweden won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 12:00 | Leicester City | 1.5 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Coventry City | 31,763 | King Power Stadium | Darren Bond | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:30 | Leeds United | 1.7 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Cardiff City | 36,368 | Elland Road | Joshua Smith | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 17:00 | Sunderland | 1.9 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Ipswich Town | 44,407 | Stadium of Light | Samuel Barrott | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FA Community Shield | 16:00 | Arsenal | (4) 1–1 (1) | Manchester City | 81,145 | Wembley Stadium (Neutral Site) | Stuart Attwell | Match Report | Arsenal won on penalty kicks following normal time |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Extra preliminary round | 14:00 | Welling | 0–4 | Cobham | Bauvill Stadium | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 14:00 | Albion Sports | 2–2 | Chadderton FC | The Citadel | Match Report | Match awarded to Albion Sports | ||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | Wokingham & Emmbrook FC | 1–0 | Cinderford | Larges Lane | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | Hallam | 3–3 | Irlam | Sandygate | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | Bexhill United FC | 3–1 | Nth Greenford | Langney Sports Club | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | Littlehampton Town FC | 0–6 | Erith & Belv. | The Sportsfield | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | Lingfield FC | 1–3 | Sevenoaks | The Sports Pavilion | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | Enfield 1893 | 2–0 | Coggeshall | R&D Advisors Stadium | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | Croydon | 3–1 | Sutton AFC | The Mayfield Stadium | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 15:00 | AFC Emley | 0–2 | Avro | The Welfare Ground | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 13:30 | Karlsruher | 2.5 | 2–2 | 2.0 | Hamburger SV | 33,000 | BBBank Wildpark | Felix Brych | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 13:30 | Nürnberg | 1.1 | 2–2 | 2.5 | Hannover 96 | 30,012 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Patrick Alt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 13:30 | Magdeburg | 1.7 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Braunschweig | 28,350 | MDCC-Arena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 13:30 | Ulm | 1–1 | Saarbrücken | 9,543 | Donaustadion | Nicolas Winter | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 16:30 | SC Freiburg II | 1–1 | MSV Duisburg | 2,887 | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Christian Ballweg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 19:30 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1–0 | Ingolstadt 04 | 10,343 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Lukas Benen | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 18:00 | Reggiana | 6–2 | Pescara | 1,403 | Stadio Comunale | Davide Di Marco | Match Report | |
Preliminary round | 20:00 | FeralpiSalò | 2–1 | Vicenza Virtus | 670 | Stadio Leonardo Garilli | Marco Monaldi | Match Report | |
Preliminary round | 20:30 | Cesena | (6) 2–2 (5) | Virtus Entella | 3,418 | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Claudio Gualtieri | Match Report | Cesena won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 6 | 15:00 | Reign | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Thorns | 12,061 | Lumen Field | Mathew Corrigan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 3–0 | WSG Tirol | 11,737 | Red Bull Arena | Josef Spurny | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | SC Austria Lustenau | 0–2 | Austria Wien | 3,824 | Planet Pure Stadion | Alan Kijas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 3–3 | Hartberg | 4,633 | Hofmann Personal Stadion | Julian Weinberger | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 13:30 | Anderlecht | 1.4 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Antwerp | 19,500 | Lotto Park | Jasper Vergoote | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 16:00 | Mechelen | 1.7 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Gent | 11,234 | AFAS Stadion | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:30 | Westerlo | 0.4 | 0–1 | 3.3 | Club Brugge | 7,900 | Het Kuipje | Jan Boterberg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:15 | Kortrijk | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Sint-Truiden | 5,516 | Guldensporenstadion | Brent Staessens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 22 | 15:00 | Real Santa Cruz | 1–0 | Royal Parí | Estadio Gilberto Parada | Luis Villarroel | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 22 | 17:30 | Real Tomayapo | 0–0 | The Strongest | Estadio IV Centenario | José Jordán | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 22 | 19:30 | Wilstermann | 3–0 | Always Ready | Estadio Félix Capriles | Ivo Méndez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 16:00 | São Paulo | 0.9 | 0–2 | 1.9 | Atlético Mineiro | 53,460 | Estádio do Morumbi | Rodrigo José Pereira de Lima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 16:00 | Vasco da Gama | 1.8 | 1–0 | 1.5 | Grêmio | Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Luiz Flávio de Oliveira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 18:30 | Cruzeiro | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.1 | Botafogo (RJ) | 44,759 | Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto | Raphael Claus | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 18:30 | Bahia | 1.7 | 3–1 | 0.4 | América (MG) | 34,313 | Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova | Matheus Delgado Candançan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 18:30 | Coritiba | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 34,010 | Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira | Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 19:00 | Cuiabá | 1.9 | 3–0 | 0.8 | Flamengo | 33,091 | Arena Pantanal | Anderson Daronco | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 18:45 | CSKA Sofia | 1–1 | Slavia Sofia | Stadion Bâlgarska Armija | Radoslav Gidzhenov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 21:15 | Loko Plovdiv | 2–1 | Levski Sofia | Stadion Lokomotiv | Volen Chinkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 18 | 14:00 | Vancouver FC | 0–0 | Valour FC | 2,591 | Willoughby Community Park Stadium | Renzo Villanueva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 12:30 | Ñublense | 1–2 | Cobresal | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oy... | Miguel Araos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Everton | 1–2 | Colo-Colo | Estadio Sausalito | José Cabero | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 17:30 | Deportes Copiapó | 1–1 | Curico Unido | Estadio Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla | Manuel Vergara | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 20:00 | La Calera | 2–3 | Palestino | Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán Nazar | Nicolás Gamboa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finalización — First stage | 4 | 16:00 | La Equidad | 1–1 | CD América | 16,000 | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | Carlos Ortega | Match Report | |
Finalización — First stage | 4 | 18:10 | AD Cali | 1–1 | Nacional | 30,000 | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Jhon Ospina | Match Report | |
Finalización — First stage | 4 | 20:20 | Pasto | 2–0 | Santa Fe | 5,000 | Estadio Departamental Libertad | Diego Ulloa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 21:00 | Rijeka | 6–0 | Istra 1961 | 4,856 | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Dario Bel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Teplice | 0–0 | Jablonec | 5,258 | Na Stínadlech | Jan Machálek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Slovan Liberec | 0–1 | Bohemians 1905 | 2,958 | Stadion u Nisy | Ladislav Szikszay | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | Viktoria Plzeň | 3–1 | Baník Ostrava | 10,088 | Doosan Arena | Dominik Starý | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Slavia Prague | 2–1 | Fastav Zlín | 17,581 | Fortuna Arena | Pavel Orel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Hvidovre IF | 0–2 | AGF | 5,771 | Pro Ventilation Arena | Jørgen Burchardt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Lyngby | 4–1 | Midtjylland | 5,206 | Lyngby Stadion | Jakob Kehlet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 18:00 | Nordsjælland | 3–1 | Brøndby | 6,564 | Right to Dream Park | Morten Krogh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second stage | 1 | 13:00 | Mushuc Runa | 1–0 | Independiente | Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito ... | Oswaldo Contreras | Match Report | ||
Second stage | 1 | 15:30 | Cumbayá FC | 2–2 | Guayaquil City | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Robert Cabrera | Match Report | ||
Second stage | 1 | 18:00 | Barcelona | 2–0 | Gualaceo Sporting Club | Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo | Franklin Congo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 17:45 | Vidi | 3–5 | Ferencváros | 7,051 | MOL Aréna Sóstó | Tamás Bognár | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 20:00 | Zalaegerszeg | 2–1 | MTK Budapest | 1,823 | ZTE-Aréna | Bence Csonka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 18:00 | Kashima Antlers | 3–0 | Consa Sapporo | 17,503 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Kōei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | Yokohama FC | 2–0 | Vissel Kobe | 7,800 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Sagan Tosu | 0–1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 17,799 | Ekimae Real Estate Stadium | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Kawa Frontale | 3–4 | Gamba Osaka | 20,162 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Urawa Reds | 0–0 | Marinos | 42,664 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Hiroyuki Kimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 0–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 11,545 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 0–1 | FC Tokyo | 18,596 | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Takafumi Mikuriya | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 19:00 | Jeonbuk | 2–0 | Incheon United | 10,327 | Jeonju World Cup Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 19:30 | Jeju United FC | 1–1 | Gangwon | 4,331 | Jeju World Cup Stadium | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Sandefjord | 5–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 3,082 | Komplett.no Arena | Marius Lien | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Tromsø | 3–1 | Lillestrøm | 5,381 | Alfheim Stadion | Sivert Amland | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | HamKam | 0–2 | Brann | 5,346 | Briskeby Arena | Mohammad Aslam | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Odd | 4–0 | Stabæk | 4,758 | Skagerak Arena | Svein Sinnes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Haugesund | 1–2 | Rosenborg | 4,667 | Haugesund Stadion | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:15 | Viking | 3–2 | Bodø/Glimt | 15,703 | SR-Bank Arena | Ola Nilsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 5 | 16:00 | Olimpia | 5–3 | Guaraní | Estadio Manuel Ferreira | David Ojeda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 5 | 18:30 | Nacional | 2–0 | Guaireña FC | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Juan López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 13:00 | Alianza Atlético | 2–1 | Cienciano | Estadio Campeones del 36 | Joel Alarcón | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 15:00 | Mannucci | 2–1 | U César Vallejo | Estadio Mansiche | Roberto Pérez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 15:15 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | 1–1 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio Municipal Unión de Tarma | Daniel Ureta | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 18:00 | Melgar | 0–1 | Universitario | Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A... | Kevin Ortega | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 17:30 | Zagłębie Lubin | 1–1 | Lech Poznań | 15,813 | Stadion Miejski w Lubinie | Damian Kos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 20:00 | Legia Warsaw | 3–0 | Ruch Chorzów | 25,247 | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Paweł Malec | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 18:15 | Petrolul Ploiești | 3–2 | Farul Constanța | 9,298 | Stadionul Ilie Oană | George Găman | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 21:30 | FCSB | 1–0 | CFR Cluj | 28,519 | Arena Naţională | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 16:30 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | 2–1 | Fakel Voronezh | 11,615 | Rostec Arena | Aleksey Sukhoy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 19:00 | Zenit | 2–3 | Dynamo Mosc | 24,672 | Gazprom Arena | Aleksey Amelin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 21:00 | Sochi | 1–2 | Akhmat Grozny | 5,366 | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Pavel Shadykhanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Hibernian | 2–3 | St Mirren | 17,586 | Easter Road Stadium | Euan Anderson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 16:55 | Red Star | 4–0 | Napredak Kruš | 8,250 | Stadion Rajko Mitić | Nikola Đorđević | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | Radnički Kragujevac | 1–2 | Čukarički | 600 | Stadion Čika Dača | Danilo Nikolić | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Vojvodina | 0–2 | Partizan | 8,000 | Stadion Karađorđe | Miloš Milanović | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 21:05 | FK IMT Novi Beograd | 2–2 | Voždovac | 540 | Stadion Event Place | Andrija Stojanović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0–0 | Chippa Utd | Moses Mabhida Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | TS Galaxy | 1–0 | Ajax Cape Town | Mbombela Stadium | Tshidiso Mkwanazi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 17:30 | Cape Town City | 1–0 | Polokwane City | Athlone Stadium | Sicelo Velapi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Elfsborg | 1–0 | Sirius | 7,070 | Borås Arena | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 15:00 | Kalmar | 1–1 | AIK Stockholm | 9,326 | Guldfågeln Arena | Fredrik Klitte | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 14:15 | Lausanne-Sport | 1–2 | Yverdon-Sport | 7,126 | Stade de la Tuilière | Alessandro Dudic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 16:30 | Grasshopper | 3–1 | Basel | 7,914 | Stadion Letzigrund | Luca Piccolo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 16:30 | St. Gallen | 2–1 | Luzern | 17,734 | Kybunpark | Urs Schnyder | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | SK Dnipro-1 | 2–1 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | Dnipro Arena | Denys Shurman | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | Zorya Luhansk | 1–3 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | Slavutych-Arena | Mykola Balakin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | FK Kolos | 2–0 | Chornomorets Odesa | Obolon' Arena | Dmytro Kryvushkin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | Рух | 4–1 | Vorskla Poltava | Arena Lviv | Vitalii Romanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 22 | 15:30 | Carabobo | 2–2 | Metropolitanos | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Javier Montoya | Match Report | ||
First stage | 22 | 18:15 | Acad Pr Cabello | 2–0 | Angostura Fútbol Club | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Alejandro Velasquez | Match Report | ||
First stage | 22 | 21:00 | Universidad Central de Venezuela FC | 2–1 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | Estadio Olímpico | Alexis Herrera | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 15:30 | Ponte Preta | 1–0 | Chapecoense | 4,281 | Estádio Moisés Lucarelli | Paulo Zanovelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:00 | Ceará | 1–0 | ABC | 20,509 | Estádio Castelão | Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 0–2 | Zweigen | 7,017 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 0–1 | S-Pulse | 17,802 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 0–0 | Iwaki FC | 6,223 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Renofa | 2–2 | Oita Trinita | 5,680 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Tōru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1–0 | Tochigi SC | 10,823 | Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma | Yōsuke Kubota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Omiya Ardija | 1–0 | Blaublitz Akita | 6,818 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Keisuke Nobori | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Vortis | 3–3 | JEF United | 4,411 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Roasso Kumamoto | 0–0 | Mito HollyHock | 4,553 | Egao Kenko Stadium | Hirokazu Ōtsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 4–1 | Vegalta Sendai | 24,247 | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa | Shū Kawamata | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 15:00 | Skövde | 0–2 | Västerås | 722 | Södermalms IP | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | GAIS | 3–3 | Sundsvall | 2,744 | Nya Gamla Ullevi | Oscar Johnson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West | 1 | 11:00 | MSV Duisburg U17 | 2–1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen U17 | 150 | BSA Westender Straße | Julian Bergmann | Match Report | |
West | 1 | 13:00 | Viktoria Köln U17 | 0–5 | Paderborn 07 U17 | 60 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Lukas Jungfleisch | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Friday, May 10, 10:35PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.