Football Matches on Saturday March 13, 2021
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (M) | 15:00 | Kenya ke | 1–0 | ss South Sudan | Nyayo National Stadium | Dickens Mimisa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 12:30 | Leeds United | 0.4 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Chelsea | Elland Road | Kevin Friend | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Crystal Palace | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.8 | West Brom | Selhurst Park | Simon Hooper | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Everton | 1.5 | 1–2 | 0.8 | Burnley | Goodison Park | Jonathan Moss | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | Fulham | 0.3 | 0–3 | 2.2 | Manchester City | Craven Cottage | Andre Marriner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 12:15 | Luton Town | 0.8 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Swansea City | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Darren Bond | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | QPR | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Huddersfield | Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Middlesbrough | 1.5 | 3–0 | 1.3 | Stoke City | Riverside Stadium | Andy Madley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Derby County | 1.3 | 0–1 | 0.1 | Millwall | iPro Stadium | Darren England | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Wycombe | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Preston | Adams Park | Tim Robinson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Nott'ham Forest | 0.6 | 1–1 | 2.0 | Reading | The City Ground | Steve Martin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 0.5 | 1–2 | 0.9 | Watford | Cardiff City Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Birmingham City | 0.8 | 0–3 | 1.3 | Bristol City | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Bournemouth | 1.4 | 2–3 | 1.4 | Barnsley | Vitality Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 13:00 | Leyton Orient | 1–1 | Scunthorpe Utd | Matchroom Stadium | Ben Speedie | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Morecambe | 1–3 | Newport County | Globe Arena | Andy Haines | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Crawley Town | 1–0 | Mansfield Town | The People’s Pension Stadium | Thomas Bramall | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Port Vale | 0–1 | Bolton | Vale Park | Craig Hicks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Carlisle United | 3–1 | Bradford City | Brunton Park | Oliver Yates | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Oldham Athletic | 2–4 | Cambridge Utd | Boundary Park | Brett Huxtable | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | FG Rovers | 2–1 | Harrogate | The New Lawn | Chris Pollard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Exeter City | 0–1 | Cheltenham | St. James' Park | Joshua Smith | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Southend United | 0–0 | Stevenage | Roots Hall Stadium | Peter Wright | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 17:30 | Grimsby Town | 0–0 | Colchester Utd | Blundell Park | Marc Edwards | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Alavés | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Cádiz | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:15 | Real Madrid | 1.6 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Elche | Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:30 | Osasuna | 0.6 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Valladolid | Estadio El Sadar | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 21:00 | Getafe | 0.7 | 0–0 | 1.6 | Atlético Madrid | Coliseum Alfonso Pérez | José Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 16:00 | Fuenlabrada | 1.8 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Las Palmas | Estadio Fernando Torres | Iñaki Bikandi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:15 | Girona | 2.2 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Lugo | Estadi Municipal de Montilivi | Aitor Gorostegui | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Castellón | 0.5 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Sabadell | Nou Estadi Castalia | José López | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | CD Mirandés | 1.4 | 2–2 | 1.8 | Espanyol | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Jon González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | Union Berlin | 2.5 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Köln | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | Werder Bremen | 1.0 | 1–3 | 3.9 | Bayern Munich | Weserstadion | Manuel Gräfe | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 1.8 | 5–0 | 0.2 | Schalke 04 | Volkswagen Arena | Sören Storks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | Mainz 05 | 1.8 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Freiburg | Opel Arena | Benjamin Cortus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:30 | Dortmund | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Hertha BSC | Signal Iduna Park | Martin Petersen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 13:00 | Darmstadt 98 | 2.1 | 4–1 | 2.5 | Erzgebirge Aue | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 13:00 | Sandhausen | 0.2 | 0–0 | 1.5 | Düsseldorf | BWT-Stadion Am Hardtwald | Robert Kampka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 3–1 | MSV Duisburg | Sportpark Höhenberg | Max Burda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Wehen | 1–2 | Ingolstadt 04 | BRITA-Arena | Florian Exner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Bayern Munich II | 0–2 | Magdeburg | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Tobias Schultes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Dresden | 1–1 | Saarbrücken | DDV-Stadion | Franz Bokop | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 0–4 | 1860 Munich | ERDGAS Sportpark | Mitja Stegemann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Sassuolo | 1.6 | 3–2 | 1.2 | Hellas Verona | Mapei Stadium - Città del Tricolore | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | Benevento | 1.9 | 1–4 | 1.9 | Fiorentina | Stadio Ciro Vigorito | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:45 | Genoa | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Udinese | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Giacomo Camplone | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Pordenone | 0.8 | 0–0 | 1.1 | Pescara | Stadio Comunale G.Teghil | Juan Sacchi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Lecce | 1.6 | 4–2 | 1.6 | Chievo | Stadio Comunale Via Del Mare | Gianluca Aureliano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Ascoli | 2.0 | 1–1 | 2.1 | Venezia | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Marco Serra | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | US Reggina | 1.6 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Monza | Stadio Oreste Granillo | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 2.9 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Reggiana | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Federico Dionisi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Frosinone | 1.0 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Brescia | Stadio Benito Stirpe | Ivan Robilotta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Salernitana | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Cosenza | Stadio Arechi | Manuel Volpi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Vicenza Virtus | 1.3 | 0–2 | 2.0 | Empoli | Stadio Romeo Menti | Luca Pairetto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Angers | 0.2 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Saint-Étienne | Stade Raymond Kopa | Benoît Millot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Marseille | 1.7 | 3–1 | 0.4 | Brest | Orange Vélodrome | Jérôme Miguelgorry | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 14:30 | Stade de Reims | 4–0 | Soyaux | Stade Louis Blériot N°2 | Justine Catania | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 14:30 | Dijon | 3–1 | Fleury | Stade des Poussots 1 | Emeline Rochebiliere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 14:30 | Le Havre | 1–4 | Montpellier | Stade Océane | Gabrielle Guillot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 14:30 | Guingamp | 2–0 | Issy | Stade Centre Formation EAG 1 | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Auxerre | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.9 | Paris FC | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Antony Gautier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Ajaccio | 1.5 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Guingamp | Stade François Coty | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.3 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Valenciennes | Stade Paul Lignon | Mathieu Vernice | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Toulouse | 2.1 | 4–0 | 0.3 | Chambly Oise | Stadium Municipal | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Grenoble | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Pau FC | Stade des Alpes | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Dunkerque | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Niort | Stade Marcel-Tribut | Olivier Thual | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Troyes | 3.4 | 1–5 | 3.2 | Nancy | Stade de l'Aube | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Sochaux | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Châteauroux | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17:05 | Sydney FC | 2–1 | Newcastle | 8,920 | WIN Stadium | Ben Abraham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19:10 | Melb Victory | 1–3 | Adelaide | 5,217 | Marvel Stadium | Chris Beath | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | RB Salzburg | 3–1 | Admira | Red Bull Arena | Christian-Petru Ciochirca | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 11 | 13:00 | FC Bergheim | 2–2 | SV Neulengbach | Sportplatz FC Bergheim | Johannes Dander | Match Report | ||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 11 | 17:30 | Sturm Graz | 6–0 | SKV Altenmarkt | Messendorf Trainingszentrum | Nikola Vujat | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | KAA La Gantoise | 2–0 | Club Brugge | PGB-Stadion | Bert Verbeke | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 16:00 | Eendracht Aalst | 1–1 | White Star | Het Pierre Cornelisstadion | Jana Van Laere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 16:00 | Standard Liège | 2–0 | Charleroi | Académie Robert Louis Dreyfus - Terrain ... | Caroline Lanssens | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 2 | 15:00 | Guabirá | 3–1 | Bolívar | Estadio Gilberto Parada | Nelson Barro | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 2 | 17:15 | Wilstermann | 1–2 | Nacional Potosí | Estadio Félix Capriles | Juan Nelio García | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 2 | 19:30 | Atlético Palmaflor | 1–0 | Real Santa Cruz | Estadio Félix Capriles | Nunzio Di Roberto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 12:00 | Slavia Sofia | 2–1 | Montana | Stadion Slavija | Valentin Zhelezov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 14:15 | Botev Plovdiv | 3–2 | CSKA 1948 | Sporten kompleks Botev 1912 | Stanislav Todorov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 16:30 | Botev Vratsa | 1–3 | Levski Sofia | Stadion Hristo Botev | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura Regular Season | 12 | 17:30 | Pasto | 1–0 | Alianza | Estadio Departamental Libertad | Diego Ulloa | Match Report | ||
Apertura Regular Season | 12 | 20:00 | Boyacá Patriot | 0–2 | Millonarios | Estadio de la Independencia | Jorge Tabares | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Lokomotiva | 0–1 | Istra 1961 | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Duje Strukan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:05 | Gorica | 1–1 | Hajduk Split | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Fran Jović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 14:00 | Opava | 1–0 | FK Pardubice | Stadion v Městských sadech | Miroslav Zelinka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 16:00 | Baník Ostrava | 5–0 | Příbram | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Ondřej Lerch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 16:00 | Fastav Zlín | 3–0 | České Budĕjov. | Stadion Letná | Radek Dubravsky | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 14 | 14:00 | Hjørring | 2–1 | HB Køge | Nord Energi Arena | Match Report | |||
Preliminary round | 14 | 14:00 | Aalborg BK | 0–7 | Brøndby | AaB's Anlæg | Match Report | |||
Preliminary round | 14 | 14:00 | Aarhus GF | 0–1 | KoldingQ | Vejlby/Risskov Idrætscenter | Match Report | |||
Preliminary round | 14 | 14:00 | FC Nordsjælland | 2–0 | Thy-ThistedQ | Right to Dream Park | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 4 | 15:00 | Univ Católica | 1–1 | Técnico Univ. | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Jefferson Macias | Match Report | ||
First stage | 4 | 17:30 | Delfín | 1–1 | Guayaquil City | Estadio Jocay | Juan Andrade | Match Report | ||
First stage | 4 | 20:00 | SD Aucas | 3–4 | Independiente | Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda | Roddy Zambrano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:45 | Újpest | 3–0 | Kisvárda | Szusza Ferenc Stadion | József Erdos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | MTK Budapest | 3–0 | Zalaegerszeg | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Sándor Andó-Szabó | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:30 | Diósgyőr | 0–0 | Honvéd | Diósgyőri Stadion | Gergő Bogár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 19:30 | Mumbai City | 2–1 | Mohun Bagan | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Tejas Nagvenkar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Vortis | 1–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4,203 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Yokohama FC | 1–4 | Cerezo Osaka | 2,857 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Kashima Antlers | 1–1 | Sanfrecce | 6,829 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Nobutsugu Murakami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 3–1 | Vegalta Sendai | 3,642 | Shonan BMW Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 17:00 | Kawa Frontale | 1–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4,744 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 18:00 | Vissel Kobe | 0–1 | Grampus | 8,934 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Gwangju FC | 0–2 | Jeonbuk | 2,025 | Guus Hiddink Stadium | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Daegu | 1–1 | Jeju United FC | 2,616 | DGB Daegu Bank Park | Kim Youngsoo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:30 | Pohang | 1–1 | Ulsan Hyundai | 3,927 | Steelyard Stadium | Kim Dongjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 19:00 | Incheon United | 0–1 | FC Seoul | 1,930 | Sungui Arena Park | Kim Jonghyeok | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 11 | 19:00 | UANL | 1.5 | 1–2 | 1.4 | Mazatlán | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | Óscar Macias | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 11 | 19:06 | Tijuana | 1.2 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Santos | Estadio Caliente | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 11 | 21:00 | Cruz Azul | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Monterrey | Estadio Azteca | Adonai Escobedo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 16:30 | Willem II | 2.0 | 3–1 | 2.2 | Heerenveen | Koning Willem II Stadion | Jeroen Manschot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 18:45 | ADO Den Haag | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.4 | Heracles Almelo | Cars Jeans Stadion | Richard Martens | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | AZ Alkmaar | 1.9 | 4–1 | 1.0 | Twente | AFAS Stadion | Kevin Blom | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 20:00 | Groningen | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Emmen | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 21:00 | Sparta R'dam | 1.7 | 2–0 | 0.4 | RKC Waalwijk | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Rob Dieperink | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 18:30 | River Plate | 0–0 | Nacional | Estadio River Plate | David Ojeda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 18:30 | 12 de Octubre | 0–2 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Luis Alberto Salinas Tanasio | Alipio Colman | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 20:45 | Sol de América | 0–2 | Libertad | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 1 | 11:00 | Mannucci | 2–0 | Cantolao | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 1 | 15:30 | Universitario | 1–1 | Melgar | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Kevin Ortega | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 1 | 18:00 | Sport Boys | 2–3 | U César Vallejo | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 15:00 | Wisła Płock | 2–2 | RKS Raków | Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | Paweł Gil | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:30 | Lechia Gdańsk | 2–0 | Wisła Kraków | Stadion Energa Gdańsk | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 20:00 | Legia Warsaw | 3–2 | Warta Poznań | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 15:30 | Farense | 1.5 | 0–1 | 1.6 | B-SAD | Estádio de São Lúis | Fábio Veríssimo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:00 | Santa Clara | 1.6 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Portimonense | Estádio de São Miguel | Iancu Vasilica | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 18:00 | Benfica | 2.8 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Boavista | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Manuel Mota | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 20:30 | Tondela | 0.2 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Sporting CP | Estádio João Cardoso | Nuno Almeida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 12:00 | Clinceni | 0–1 | Voluntari | Stadionul Clinceni - Arena 1 | István Kovács | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 14:30 | Hermannstadt | 0–0 | Viitorul | Stadionul Municipal | George Găman | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:00 | UTA Arad | 0–1 | FCSB | Stadionul Francisc von Neuman | Horațiu Fesnic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 14:00 | Ural | 1–0 | Rotor Volgograd | 3,717 | Stadion Central'nyj | Mikhail Vilkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 14:00 | Arsenal Tula | 2–1 | CSKA Moscow | 9,890 | Stadion Arsenal | Vladislav Bezborodov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Zenit | 4–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 22,551 | Gazprom Arena | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Dynamo Mosc | 1–2 | Spartak Moscow | 12,567 | VTB Arena | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Livingston | 2–1 | Hamilton | Tony Macaroni Arena | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Ross County | 1–2 | Hibernian | Global Energy Stadium | John Beaton | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 16:00 | Čukarički | 0–0 | Radnički Niš | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Marko Ivković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 13:00 | Stellenbosch FC | 1–2 | Sundowns | Danie Craven Stadium | Victor Hlungwani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 18:15 | Zürich | 1–1 | Lausanne-Sport | 5 | Stadion Letzigrund | Luca Piccolo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 20:30 | Basel | 4–1 | Luzern | 5 | St. Jakob-Park | Fedayi San | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Sivasspor | 1–0 | Fatih Karagümrük | Sivas Arena | Halil Umut Meler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Rizespor | 1–0 | Hatayspor | Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı | Suat Arslanboga | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Alanyaspor | 4–0 | Antalyaspor | Bahçeşehir Okulları Stadyumu | Sarper Baris Saka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | Kayserispor | 0–3 | Galatasaray | Kadir Has Şehir Stadı | Halis Özkahya | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 14:00 | FK Mynai | 0–1 | FK Inhulets | Stadion Mynai | Sergiy Boyko | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 0–1 | SK Dnipro-1 | 925 | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Viktor Kopievskii | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 12 | 16:30 | Danubio | 2–1 | Nacional | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Yimmy Álvarez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 12 | 18:45 | Cerro | 2–3 | Maldonado | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Andrés Cunha | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 20:45 | Union SG | 2–1 | RWD Molenbeek | Stade Joseph Mariën | Quentin Pirard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 1–1 | Ehime FC | 5,490 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Toshihiro Nakai | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 3–2 | Mito HollyHock | 3,878 | Yamaha Stadium | Takafumi Mikuriya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Renofa | 1–2 | Albirex Niigata | 3,045 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Yusuke Araki | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Dundee | 2–0 | Arbroath FC | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Dunfermline | 1–0 | Gr'nock Morton | East End Park | Steven Kirkland | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Hearts | 2–0 | Ayr United | Tynecastle Stadium | Colin Steven | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Queens | 2–3 | Alloa Athletic | Palmerston Park | Greg Aitken | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 5 | 17:10 | Platense | 0.6 | 0–2 | 0.7 | Racing Club | Estadio Ciudad de Vicente López | Fernando Echenique | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 17:10 | Talleres | 1.2 | 0–1 | 2.0 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes | Darío Herrera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 19:20 | Defensa y Just | 1.6 | 4–0 | 0.5 | Newell's OB | Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello | Fernando Rapallini | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 19:20 | Arg Juniors | 2.2 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Godoy Cruz | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona | Patricio Loustau | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 21:30 | Estudiantes | 0.5 | 0–2 | 0.5 | Colón | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi | Ariel Penel | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 16:00 | Liverpool | 1–1 | West Ham | Liverpool’s Academy Ground | Gareth Rhodes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Holstein Kiel U17 | Hannover U17 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Wolfsburg U17 | HSV U17 | Porschestadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | RB Leipzig U17 | Union U17 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | St. Pauli U17 | Cottbus U17 | Sportanlage Königskinderweg | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Chemnitz U17 | Viktoria Berlin U17 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | Bremen U17 | Hertha Zehlendorf U17 | Weserstadion Platz 12 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | BTSV U17 | Hertha U17 | Sportpark Kennel | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 16 | 13:00 | CZ Jena U17 | Dresden U17 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld Platz 2 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Frankfurt U17 | Greuther Fürth | Stadion am Riederwald | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Augsburg U17 | Kaiserslautern U17 | Paul-Renz-Sportanlage | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Heidenheim U17 | FC Bayern U17 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Unterh. U17 | Hoffenheim U17 | Stadion Grünauer Allee | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Stuttgart U17 | Wehen U17 | Rasenplatz 1 VfB Stuttgart | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Freiburg U17 | 1860 Munich U17 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | ||||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | KSC U17 | Mainz U17 | Platz 2 Wildparkstadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | FSV Frankfurt U17 | Darmstadt | PSD Bank Arena | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 16 | 13:00 | Nürnberg U17 | Kickers U17 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Hennef 05 | Dortmund U17 | Stadion im Sportzentrum Hennef | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Bielefeld U17 | Rot-Weiss Essen U17 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | ||||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Fortuna Köln U17 | Aachen U17 | Großsportanlage Bocklemünd | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Wuppertaler SV | Düsseldorf U17 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 U17 | Unterrath U17 | Trainings- und Nachwuchsleistungszentrum... | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Köln U17 | SV Lippstadt | RheinEnergieSportpark 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 16 | 13:00 | Bochum U17 | Münster U17 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum Kunstrasen | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
West | 16 | 13:00 | Schalke U17 | Leverkusen U17 | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, May 14, 10:29PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.