Football Matches on Wednesday December 16, 2020
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | 12:00 | BIIK Kazygurt kz | 1–0 | ua Zhytlobud-2 | Stadion Namys | Hristiana Guteva | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; BIIK Kazygurt won | |
Round of 32 | 14:00 | Slavia Prague cz | 0–1 | it Fiorentina | Fortuna Arena | Tess Olofsson | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Fiorentina won | |
Round of 32 | 14:30 | Paris S-G fr | 6–1 | pl Górnik Łęczna | Stade Municipal Georges Lefèvre | Ivana Pejkovic | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Paris S-G won | |
Round of 32 | 15:00 | Manchester City eng | 3–0 | se BK Häcken | Academy Stadium | Katalin Kulcsár | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Manchester City won | |
Round of 32 | 17:00 | Barcelona es | 4–1 | nl PSV | Estadi Johan Cruyff | Ivana Projkovska | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Barcelona won | |
Round of 32 | 18:00 | Bayern Munich de | 3–0 | nl Ajax | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Carla Andreu Panighi | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Bayern Munich won | |
Round of 32 | 18:00 | Rosengård se | 10–0 | ge WFC Lanchkhuti | Malmö IP | Shona Shukrula | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Rosengård won | |
Round of 32 | 18:00 | Wolfsburg de | 2–0 | rs Spartak Subotic | AOK Stadion | Petra Pavlíková | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Wolfsburg won | |
Round of 32 | 18:30 | LSK Kvinner no | 0–1 | by FC Minsk | Åråsen Stadion | Maria Marotta | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; LSK Kvinner won | |
Round of 32 | 19:00 | Chelsea eng | 3–0 | pt SL Benfica | Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium | Lina Lehtovaara | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Chelsea won | |
Round of 32 | 19:00 | Glasgow City sct | 0–1 | cz Sparta Prague | Broadwood Stadium | Sílvia Domingos | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Sparta Prague won | |
Round of 32 | 19:00 | Hjørring dk | 3–2 | si Pomurje | 207 | Nord Energi Arena | Iuliana Demetrescu | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Hjørring won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 19:15 | Santos br | 3.3 | 4–1 | 1.8 | br Grêmio | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Santos won | ||
Quarter-finals | 21:30 | Racing Club ar | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.6 | ar Boca Juniors | Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 19:15 | Defensa y Just ar | 1–0 | br Bahia | Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello | Eber Aguino | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Defensa y Just won | |
Quarter-finals | 21:30 | Coquimbo Unido cl | 0–1 | co Junior | Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez R... | Víctor Carrillo | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Coquimbo Unido won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 18:00 | Arsenal | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Southampton | Emirates Stadium | Paul Tierney | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 18:00 | Leicester City | 0.8 | 0–2 | 1.4 | Everton | King Power Stadium | Lee Mason | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 18:00 | Leeds United | 2.7 | 5–2 | 1.5 | Newcastle Utd | Elland Road | Simon Hooper | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 20:00 | Liverpool | 1.0 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Tottenham | 2,000 | Anfield | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 20:00 | West Ham | 0.4 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Crystal Palace | London Stadium | David Coote | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 20:00 | Fulham | 1.0 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Brighton | Craven Cottage | Robert Jones | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 17:30 | Derby County | 1.1 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Swansea City | iPro Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Middlesbrough | 1.3 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Luton Town | Riverside Stadium | Andrew Davies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Cardiff City | 3.0 | 3–2 | 0.7 | Birmingham City | Cardiff City Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 19:45 | Blackburn | 1.6 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Rotherham Utd | Ewood Park | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 20:00 | Coventry City | 0.5 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Huddersfield | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Tim Robinson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 20:00 | Reading | 0.4 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Norwich City | Madejski Stadium | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 21:00 | Barcelona | 2.5 | 2–1 | 1.8 | Real Sociedad | Camp Nou | José Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 15:15 | Coruxo FC | 0–4 | Málaga | 350 | Campo do Vao | Jon González | Match Report | |
First round | 15:30 | CD Lealtad | 1–2 | Alcorcón | Estadio Las Callejas | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report | ||
First round | 16:00 | Burgos | 2–0 | FC Andorra | Estadio Municipal de El Plantío | David Iglesias | Match Report | ||
First round | 18:00 | San Fernando | 0–2 | Castellón | 317 | Estadio Iberoamericano 2010 | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report | |
First round | 18:00 | Quintanar del Rey | 1–2 | Sporting Gijón | Estadio San Marcos | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report | ||
First round | 18:00 | Córdoba | 1–0 | Albacete | Estadio Nuevo Arcángel | Javier Villanueva | Match Report | ||
First round | 18:00 | CE L'Hospitalet | 1–4 | Almería | Estadio Municipal Feixa Llarga | José López | Match Report | ||
First round | 18:30 | Numancia | 4–1 | Lorca Deportiva | Nuevo Estadio Los Pajaritos | Sergio Usón | Match Report | ||
First round | 19:00 | Atlético Baleares | 0–1 | Fuenlabrada | Estadio Balear | Rubén Ávalos | Match Report | ||
First round | 19:00 | Ibiza | 0–2 | Sabadell | 700 | Estadio Municipal de Can Misses | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
First round | 19:00 | Las Rozas CF | 1–0 | CD Mirandés | Estadio Navalcarbón | Juan Pulido | Match Report | ||
First round | 19:00 | Terrassa | 2–4 | Valencia | Estadi Olímpic de Terrassa | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |
First round | 19:00 | CE Cardassar | 0–3 | Atlético Madrid | Camp Municipal d'Esports | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | ||
First round | 19:00 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 0–2 | Zaragoza | Estadio el Malecón | Gorka Sagues | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |
First round | 19:00 | Amorebieta | 1–0 | UD Logroñés | Campo Municipal de Urritxe | David Gálvez | Match Report | ||
First round | 19:00 | Llagostera | 0–1 | Espanyol | Estadio Municipal de Llagostera | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |
First round | 19:00 | Racing Murcia | 0–5 | Levante | Estadio Francisco Artés Carrasco | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report | ||
First round | 19:00 | Inter de Madrid | 0–3 | Linares Dep | Estadio Nuevo Municipal Villaviciosa de ... | Andrés Fuentes | Match Report | ||
First round | 19:30 | Majadahonda | 1–2 | Yeclano | Miniestadio Cerro del Espino | Alexandre Alemán | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |
First round | 19:30 | Guijuelo | 0–1 | Mallorca | Estadio Municipal de Guijuelo | Francisco Hernández | Match Report | ||
First round | 20:00 | Marbella | 1–0 | Lleida | 400 | Estadio Municipal Antonio Lorenzo Cuevas | Alejandro Patiño | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
First round | 20:30 | CD Calahorra | 0–1 | CF La Nucía | Estadio La Planilla | Albert Ávalos | Match Report | ||
First round | 21:00 | SD Leioa | 0–6 | Villarreal | Estadio Sarriena | Daniel Ask | Match Report | ||
First round | 21:00 | Buñol | 1–2 | Elche | 150 | Ciudad Deportiva de Buñol - Campo 1 | Mario Melero | Match Report | |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
First round | 21:00 | CD Rincón | 0–2 | Alavés | Estadio La Rosaleda | Juan Martínez | Match Report | ||
First round | 22:30 | CD Marino | 0–1 | Cornellà | Estadio Antonio Domínguez Alfonso | Alejandro Quintero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Schalke 04 | 0.5 | 0–2 | 1.2 | Freiburg | Veltins-Arena | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Hoffenheim | 0.6 | 0–1 | 0.5 | RB Leipzig | PreZero Arena | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Arminia | 0.6 | 0–1 | 0.4 | Augsburg | SchücoArena | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Köln | 0.4 | 0–4 | 1.6 | Leverkusen | RheinEnergieSTADION | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Bayern Munich | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Wolfsburg | Allianz Arena | Marco Fritz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Holstein Kiel | 0.6 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Nürnberg | Holstein-Stadion | Thorben Siewer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Paderborn 07 | 1.3 | 2–2 | 0.5 | Braunschweig | Benteler-Arena | Guido Winkmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Düsseldorf | 1.9 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Osnabrück | Merkur Spielarena | Florian Lechner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Meppen | 1–2 | Zwickau | Hänsch-Arena | Robin Braun | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Bayern Munich II | 1–1 | MSV Duisburg | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Florian Exner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Viktoria Köln | 0–2 | Uerdingen | Sportpark Höhenberg | Patrick Schwengers | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Ingolstadt 04 | 1–0 | Hansa Rostock | Audi-Sportpark | Martin Thomsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Juventus | 2.6 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Atalanta | Allianz Stadium | Daniele Doveri | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Parma | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Cagliari | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Ivan Pezzuto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Genoa | 1.1 | 2–2 | 2.2 | Milan | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Daniele Orsato | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Hellas Verona | 1.8 | 1–2 | 1.0 | Sampdoria | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Riccardo Ros | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Inter | 1.2 | 1–0 | 2.2 | Napoli | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Davide Massa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Fiorentina | 2.1 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Sassuolo | Stadio Artemio Franchi | Paolo Valeri | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:45 | Spezia | 2.5 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Bologna | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Dijon | 0.2 | 0–2 | 0.8 | Lille | Stade Gaston Gérard | Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Reims | 1.8 | 3–2 | 2.0 | Nantes | Stade Auguste-Delaune II | Karim Abed | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Angers | 0.4 | 0–2 | 0.6 | Strasbourg | Stade Raymond Kopa | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Montpellier | 1.1 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Metz | Stade de la Mosson | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Nîmes | 1.1 | 0–2 | 1.8 | Nice | Stade des Costières | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 21:00 | Monaco | 0.8 | 0–3 | 1.3 | Lens | Stade Louis II. | Willy Delajod | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 2.7 | 2–0 | 1.4 | Lorient | Parc des Princes | Johan Hamel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 21:00 | Rennes | 1.2 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Marseille | Roazhon Park | Clément Turpin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 21:00 | Bordeaux | 0.7 | 1–2 | 2.3 | Saint-Étienne | Stade Matmut-Atlantique | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 21:00 | Lyon | 3.8 | 2–2 | 1.7 | Brest | Groupama Stadium | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 18:45 | Antwerp | 1.3 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Zulte Waregem | Bosuilstadion | Lothar D'Hondt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 21:00 | Gent | 3.4 | 3–0 | 0.7 | Waasland-Bev | GHELAMCO-arena | Bert Put | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 18 | 21:00 | Kortrijk | 1.3 | 2–1 | 2.0 | Standard Liège | Guldensporenstadion | Jasper Vergoote | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 20 | 15:00 | Atlético Palmaflor | 2–1 | The Strongest | Estadio Félix Capriles | Dilio Rodriguez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 20 | 19:30 | Oriente Petrolero | 3–2 | Real Santa Cruz | Estadio Gilberto Parada | Juan Nelio García | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 21:30 | Atl Goianiense | 2.1 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Fluminense | Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico Teixeira | Rodrigo D'Alonso Ferreira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 21:30 | São Paulo | 1.1 | 3–0 | 0.7 | Atlético Mineiro | Estádio do Morumbi | Wilton Sampaio | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 17:30 | Tsarsko Selo | 0–2 | Beroe | Tsarsko selo Complex | Vladimir Valkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 10:30 | Palestino | 3–1 | Wanderers | Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna | Cristián Garay | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 18:00 | Iquique | 4–0 | U Concepción | Estadio Tierra de Campeones | Eduardo Gamboa Latourniere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 20:30 | Everton | 1–2 | Unión Española | Estadio Sausalito | Cristián Droguett | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 19:40 | Pereira | (3) 1–1 (2) | CA Bucaramanga | Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas | Diego Escalante | Match Report | Pereira won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Slovan Liberec | 2–0 | Opava | Stadion u Nisy | Karel Hrubes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2–1 | Slovácko | Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská | Radek Dubravsky | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 16:00 | Sparta Prague | 2–0 | FK Pardubice | Generali Arena | Alex Denev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Phase | 14 | 19:00 | Delfín | 2–0 | LDU de Quito | Estadio Jocay | Gabriel González | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 14 | 19:00 | Barcelona | 3–0 | Mushuc Runa | Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo | Roberto Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 14 | 19:00 | Deportivo Cuenca | 2–1 | CS Emelec | Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar | Marlon Vera | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 14 | 19:00 | Técnico Univ. | 0–0 | Guayaquil City | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Luis Quiroz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 19:30 | AEK Athens | 1–1 | Olympiacos | Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis | Andris Treimanis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 18:00 | Zalaegerszeg | 2–0 | MTK Budapest | ZTE-Aréna | Péter Solymosi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 18:00 | Honvéd | 5–1 | Diósgyőr | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 20:15 | Paks | 1–3 | Ferencváros | Paksi FC Stadion | Balázs Berke | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 20:15 | Budafoki MTE | 0–1 | Mezőkövesd | Promontor utcai stadion | Péter Antal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 19:30 | Mohun Bagan | 1–0 | Goa | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Rahul Kumar Gupta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Sanfrecce | 0–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4,208 | EDION Stadium | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Kawa Frontale | 3–1 | Urawa Reds | 11,387 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Yoshiro Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 1–2 | Oita Trinita | 4,517 | Shonan BMW Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 1–2 | Sagan Tosu | 5,498 | Yanmar Stadium Nagai | Minoru Tōjō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | S-Pulse | 2–3 | Vegalta Sendai | 5,023 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Jumpei Iida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Yokohama FC | 0–2 | Gamba Osaka | 3,898 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Odd | 1–4 | Molde | 350 | Skagerak Arena | Ola Nilsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | 19:00 | Universitario | 1–2 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio Monumental | Joel Alarcón | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:30 | Lech Poznań | 0–4 | Pogoń Szczecin | Stadion Miejski | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Poli Iași | 0–0 | Clinceni | Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu | Bogdan Dumitrache | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 17:00 | Argeș Pitești | 2–2 | Hermannstadt | Stadionul Municipal Nicolae Dobrin | Ionuţ Coza | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 19:30 | Voluntari | 0–2 | Chindia | Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu | Andrei Chivulete | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Sochi | 2–0 | Dynamo Mosc | 2,685 | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Rotor Volgograd | 1–0 | Arsenal Tula | 2,118 | Volgograd Arena | Igor Panin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 20:00 | Zenit | 3–1 | Spartak Moscow | 1,993 | Gazprom Arena | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 14:00 | OFK Bačka | 1–2 | Radnički Niš | Stadion Slavko Maletin Vava | Jovan Šegrt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 14:00 | Partizan | 4–0 | Mladost Lučani | Stadion Partizana | Milan Mitić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 14:00 | Zlatibor Čajetina | 0–1 | Mačva Šabac | Gradski Stadion | Dragan Čolović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 14:00 | Rad | 0–1 | Spartak Subotic | Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi | Aleksandar Živković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 16:00 | Radnik Surdulica | 0–1 | Čukarički | Stadion Surdulica | Novak Simović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 16:00 | Metalac GM | 0–1 | Red Star | Stadion FK Metalac | Lazar Lukić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 16:00 | Javor Ivanjica | 3–1 | Voždovac | Stadion Javor Matisa | Milan Ilić | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 16:00 | Napredak Kruš | 0–0 | Novi Pazar | Stadion Mladost | Danilo Grujić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:30 | Black Leopards | 1–1 | TTM FC | Thohoyandou Stadium | Philangenkosi Khumalo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 17:30 | AmaZulu | 0–2 | Golden Arrows | Jonsson Kings Park Stadium | Abongile Tom | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | Orlando Pirates | 1–0 | Chippa Utd | Orlando Stadium | Thando Ndzandzeka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | Bloem Celtic | 2–0 | Baroka FC | Dr. Petrus Molemela Stadium | Phillip Tinyani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 18:15 | Luzern | 0–0 | Zürich | 5 | swissporarena | Lionel Tschudi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | Basel | 0–2 | Young Boys | 5 | St. Jakob-Park | Sandro Schärer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:30 | St. Gallen | 0–0 | Lugano | 5 | Kybunpark | Urs Schnyder | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 16:30 | Brasil de Pelotas | 0–0 | Botafogo (SP) | Estádio Bento da Silva Freitas | Maguielson Lima Barbosa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 19:15 | Chapecoense | 0–0 | Náutico | Arena Condá | Daniel Nobre Bins | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 19:15 | Guarani | 1–0 | Confiança | Estádio Brinco de Ouro da Princesa | Grazianni Maciel Rocha | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 1–1 | Zweigen | 2,090 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Takao Nishiyama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Renofa | 1–0 | Albirex Niigata | 1,040 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Tochigi SC | 1–0 | JEF United | 4,486 | Tochigi Green Stadium | Hiromichi Oka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Ehime FC | 0–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1,395 | Ningineer Stadium | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 1–1 | Ventforet Kofu | 4,300 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Vortis | 1–0 | Omiya Ardija | 5,529 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Nobutsugu Murakami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 3–2 | Machida Zelvia | 2,619 | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Mito HollyHock | 0–2 | FC Ryūkyū | 1,878 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2–0 | Montedio | 3,728 | Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Yamaga | 1–1 | Tokyo Verdy | 2,596 | Sunpro Alwin Stadium | Toru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 41 | 19:00 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 2–0 | Fagi Okayama | 1,274 | Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma | Shoichiro Mikami | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Saturday, May 11, 6:35AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.