Football Matches on Tuesday December 1, 2020
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (W) | 21:30 | Brazil br | 8–0 | ec Ecuador | Estádio do Morumbi | Edina Alves Batista | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 5 | 19:55 | Shakhtar ua | 1.3 | 2–0 | 1.4 | es Real Madrid | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Ovidiu Hațegan | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 20:00 | Liverpool eng | 2.0 | 1–0 | 1.5 | nl Ajax | Anfield | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 20:00 | Porto pt | 0.1 | 0–0 | 2.5 | eng Manchester City | Estádio Do Dragão | Björn Kuipers | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 20:55 | Loko Moscow ru | 1.1 | 1–3 | 2.4 | at RB Salzburg | 6,759 | RZD Arena | Ali Palabıyık | Match Report | |
Group stage | 5 | 21:00 | Marseille fr | 2.0 | 2–1 | 0.3 | gr Olympiacos | Orange Vélodrome | Jesús Gil | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 21:00 | Atalanta it | 2.4 | 1–1 | 0.7 | dk Midtjylland | Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia | Anastasios Sidiropoulos | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 21:00 | M'Gladbach de | 1.3 | 2–3 | 1.6 | it Inter | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Danny Makkelie | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 21:00 | Atlético Madrid es | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.1 | de Bayern Munich | Estadio Wanda Metropolitano | Clément Turpin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 19:15 | River Plate ar | 2.4 | 1–0 | 0.5 | br Ath Paranaense | Estadio Libertadores de América | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; River Plate won | ||
Round of 16 | 19:15 | Santos br | 1.2 | 0–1 | 0.9 | ec LDU de Quito | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Néstor Pitana | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Santos won | ||
Round of 16 | 21:30 | Flamengo br | 2.1 | (3) 1–1 (5) | 0.7 | ar Racing Club | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Roberto Tobar | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Racing Club won; Racing Club won on penalty kicks following extra time |
UEFA Women's Euro Qualification
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying stage | 15:00 | Georgia ge | 0–3 | ba Bosnia & Herz'na | Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni | Elvira Nurmustafina | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 15:00 | Czechia cz | 7–0 | md Moldova | Letní stadion na Zadních Vinohradech | Florence Guillemin | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 15:30 | Hungary hu | 0–1 | is Iceland | Szegedi VSE Stadion | Iuliana Demetrescu | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 16:30 | Israel il | 0–2 | mt Malta | 40 | National Stadium Ramat Gan | Ivana Projkovska | Match Report | |
Qualifying stage | 17:00 | Rep. of Ireland ie | 1–3 | de Germany | Tallaght Stadium | Sara Persson | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 17:00 | Türkiye tr | 1–2 | ru Russia | Emirhan Otel Spor Kompleksi 1 Nolu Saha | Sandra Bastos | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 17:15 | Denmark dk | 0–0 | it Italy | 210 | Energi Viborg Arena | Riem Hussein | Match Report | |
Qualifying stage | 17:45 | Portugal pt | 1–0 | al Albania | Estádio do Restelo | Olga Zadinová | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 18:00 | Slovenia si | 2–0 | ee Estonia | ŠRC Bonifika | Maria Marotta | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 18:00 | Slovakia sk | 0–6 | se Sweden | City Arena Trnava | Karoline Wacker | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 18:30 | Netherlands nl | 6–0 | xk Kosovo | Rat Verlegh Stadion | Barbara Poxhofer | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 18:30 | Austria at | 1–0 | rs Serbia | CASHPOINT Arena | Tess Olofsson | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 19:00 | Ukraine ua | 2–1 | me Montenegro | Obolon' Arena | Frida Nielsen | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 19:00 | Northern Ireland nir | 5–1 | fo Faroe Islands | Seaview | Hristiana Guteva | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 19:10 | Wales wls | 3–0 | by Belarus | Rodney Parade | Désirée Grundbacher | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 19:30 | Scotland sct | 0–1 | fi Finland | 189 | Easter Road Stadium | Katalin Kulcsár | Match Report | |
Qualifying stage | 20:00 | Belgium be | 4–0 | ch Switzerland | King Power at Den Dreef Stadion | Carla Andreu Panighi | Match Report | ||
Qualifying stage | 21:00 | France fr | 12–0 | kz Kazakhstan | Stade de la Rabine | Lorraine Clark | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 19:15 | Unión ar | 0–0 | br Bahia | Estadio 15 de Abril | John J. Ospina | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Bahia won | |
Round of 16 | 19:30 | AD Cali co | 1–5 | ar Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Eber Aguino | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Vélez Sarsfield won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Cardiff City | 2.1 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Huddersfield | Cardiff City Stadium | Kevin Friend | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | QPR | 2.7 | 1–2 | 2.1 | Bristol City | Kiyan Prince Foundation Stadium | James Linington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | Derby County | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Coventry City | iPro Stadium | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | Bournemouth | 1.0 | 2–3 | 1.4 | Preston | Vitality Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | Birmingham City | 0.6 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Barnsley | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 20:00 | Rotherham Utd | 0.4 | 0–2 | 1.6 | Brentford | New York Stadium | Tim Robinson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Oxford United | 0–0 | Ipswich Town | The Kassam Stadium | Robert Madley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Blackpool | 1–0 | Portsmouth | Bloomfield Road | Joshua Smith | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Crewe Alexandra | 4–2 | Swindon Town | Alexandra Stadium | Samuel Barrott | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Lincoln City | 2–1 | Wigan Athletic | Sincil Bank Stadium | Sam Purkiss | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Sunderland | 1–1 | Burton Albion | Stadium of Light | Chris Sarginson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | Plymouth Argyle | 0–4 | Rochdale | Home Park | Will Finnie | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | Northampton | 1–0 | Fleetwood Town | PTS Academy Stadium | James Adcock | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 18:30 | Morecambe | 1–0 | Barrow | Globe Arena | Thomas Bramall | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Harrogate | 2–5 | Scunthorpe Utd | CNG Stadium | Paul Howard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | FG Rovers | 1–1 | Newport County | The New Lawn | Ben Toner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Oldham Athletic | 0–1 | Tranmere Rovers | Boundary Park | Alan Young | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Grimsby Town | 1–4 | Exeter City | Blundell Park | Andy Haines | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Bradford City | 1–2 | Cheltenham | Northern Commercials Stadium | Seb Stockbridge | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Colchester Utd | 1–1 | Crawley Town | JobServe Community Stadium | Brett Huxtable | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Chesterfield | 0–0 | Aldershot Town | Proact Stadium | Adam Herczeg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | Wealdstone | 1–2 | Torquay | St. George's Stadium | Lloyd Wood | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | Yeovil Town | 1–3 | Eastleigh | Huish Park Stadium | Sunny Gill | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | King's Lynn | 1–4 | Bromley | The Walks | Robert Massey Ellis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | Stockport | Macclesfield | Edgeley Park | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | Solihull Moors | 2–0 | Hartlepool Utd | SportNation.bet Stadium | Thomas Parsons | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | Wrexham | 0–1 | Altrincham | Racecourse Ground | David Richardson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:45 | Woking | 0–1 | Sutton United | The Laithwaite Community Stadium | Lee Collins | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Fuenlabrada | 0.6 | 0–2 | 1.5 | Málaga | Estadio Fernando Torres | Iosu Galech | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 16 | 21:30 | Girona | 0.4 | 1–0 | 1.9 | CD Mirandés | Estadi Municipal de Montilivi | Francisco Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Nancy | 1.0 | 1–3 | 1.9 | Toulouse | Stade Marcel-Picot (annexe 2) | Johan Hamel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Amiens | 0.6 | 1–0 | 0.8 | Dunkerque | Stade Crédit Agricole la Licorne | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Chambly Oise | 0.3 | 1–0 | 1.5 | Rodez Aveyron | Stade des Marais | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Châteauroux | 1.0 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Grenoble | Stade Gaston Petit | Olivier Thual | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Le Havre | 0.6 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Auxerre | Stade Océane | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Paris FC | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Sochaux | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Valenciennes | 1.1 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Ajaccio | Stade du Hainaut | Mathieu Vernice | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Guingamp | 0.4 | 1–2 | 2.8 | Troyes | Stade du Roudourou | Sylvain Palhies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Niort | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Clermont Foot | Stade René Gaillard | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Pau FC | 0.8 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Caen | Stade Nouste Camp | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conference Semifinals | 18:30 | Seattle | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.9 | FC Dallas | Lumen Field | Robert Sibiga | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 17:00 | Excel Mouscron | 0.5 | 3–2 | 1.9 | Sint-Truiden | Stade Le Canonnier | Christof Dierick | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 15:00 | Atlético Palmaflor | 1–0 | Bolívar | Estadio Félix Capriles | Jorge Mancilla | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 15:00 | Always Ready | 2–0 | Guabirá | Estadio Municipal El Alto | Alvaro Campos | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 17:15 | Real Potosí | 2–1 | Aurora | Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte | Nunzio Di Roberto | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 19:30 | Oriente Petrolero | 2–2 | Royal Parí | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Rafael Subirana | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 17:30 | Etar | 1–0 | Tsarsko Selo | Stadion Ivailo | Georgi Dimitrov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liguilla | 2 | 19:40 | Pereira | 2–2 | Rionegro | Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas | Heider Castro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | Mumbai City | 3–0 | East Bengal | Athletics Stadium | Tejas Nagvenkar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 16:10 | Nassaji | 1–0 | Naft | Vatani Stadium | Rouhollah Sharifi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 16:15 | Paykan | 0–0 | Esteghlal | Shahr-e Qods Stadium | Mehdi Seyedali | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 16:20 | Sepahan | 1–1 | Saipa | Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium | Hossein Ziari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 16:40 | Sanat Naft | 1–0 | Zob Ahan | Takhti Stadium | Vahid Kazemi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 0–2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2,720 | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 21:45 | Moreirense | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Paços | P.D. Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freit... | Hélder Malheiro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 15 | 17:00 | Trujillanos | 1–0 | Atlé Venezuela | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Yimmy García | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 15 | 20:00 | Yaracuyanos FC | 1–1 | Carabobo | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Ronny Cueva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 19:00 | Chapecoense | 1–0 | Cuiabá | Arena Condá | Douglas Schwengber da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:15 | Náutico | 2–0 | Guarani | Itaipava Arena Pernambuco | Francisco Carlos do Nascimento | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:15 | CRB | 0–0 | CSA | Estádio Rei Pelé | Daniel Nobre Bins | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 20:15 | Confiança | 1–1 | Figueirense | Estádio Estadual Lourival Baptista | Rodrigo Batista Raposo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 21:30 | Paraná | 1–4 | Vitória | Estádio Durival de Brito e Silva | Tiago Nascimento dos Santos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 21:30 | Ponte Preta | 1–1 | Sampaio Corrêa | Estádio Moisés Lucarelli | Paulo Cesar Zanovelli da Silva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 18:45 | Go Ahead Eag | 0–1 | Jong AZ | De Adelaarshorst | Jesse Rozendal | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Friday, May 10, 10:35PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.