Football Matches on Sunday November 22, 2020
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:00 | Fulham | 1.9 | 2–3 | 2.0 | Everton | Craven Cottage | Andy Madley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Sheffield Utd | 0.9 | 0–1 | 2.1 | West Ham | Bramall Lane | Martin Atkinson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:30 | Leeds United | 1.8 | 0–0 | 0.9 | Arsenal | Elland Road | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:15 | Liverpool | 3.1 | 3–0 | 1.6 | Leicester City | Anfield | Chris Kavanagh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Eibar | 1.3 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Getafe | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Pablo González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 16:15 | Cádiz | 0.1 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Real Sociedad | Estadio Ramón de Carranza | Daniel Ask | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 18:30 | Granada | 1.5 | 1–3 | 1.3 | Valladolid | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes | David Medié | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 21:00 | Alavés | 1.7 | 2–2 | 1.9 | Valencia | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Santiago Jaime | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Sabadell | 1.3 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Las Palmas | Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Mallorca | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Sporting Gijón | Iberostar Estadi | David Gálvez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:15 | Tenerife | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.5 | UD Logroñés | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | Gorka Sagues | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 21:00 | Ponferradina | 1.0 | 2–1 | 0.2 | Zaragoza | Estadio El Toralín | Javier Villanueva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:30 | Freiburg | 2.0 | 1–3 | 2.9 | Mainz 05 | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Martin Petersen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:00 | Köln | 1.2 | 1–2 | 1.8 | Union Berlin | RheinEnergieSTADION | Tobias Stieler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Sand | 1–2 | SV Meppen | Orsay Stadion | Karoline Wacker | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Freiburg | 1–5 | Hoffenheim | Möslestadion | Vanessa Arlt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 13:30 | Greuther Fürth | 2.5 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Jahn R'burg | Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer | Benjamin Brand | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 13:30 | W'burg Kickers | 1.5 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Hannover 96 | flyeralarm Arena | Nicolas Winter | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 13:30 | Hamburger SV | 1.2 | 1–3 | 3.6 | Bochum | Volksparkstadion | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 13:30 | Erzgebirge Aue | 2.0 | 3–0 | 1.0 | Darmstadt 98 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion | Martin Thomsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 13:00 | Lübeck | 3–0 | Bayern Munich II | Stadion an der Lohmühle | Tobias Fritsch | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Unterhaching | 2–2 | Viktoria Köln | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Patrick Alt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Ingolstadt 04 | 1–0 | Magdeburg | Audi-Sportpark | Lars Erbst | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 12:30 | Fiorentina | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Benevento | Stadio Artemio Franchi | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Inter | 4.0 | 4–2 | 2.1 | Torino | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Federico La Penna | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Roma | 3.1 | 3–0 | 0.0 | Parma | Stadio Olimpico | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Hellas Verona | 1.5 | 0–2 | 0.4 | Sassuolo | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Daniele Chiffi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Sampdoria | 0.9 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Bologna | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Livio Marinelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:00 | Udinese | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Genoa | Dacia Arena | Giampaolo Calvarese | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 20:45 | Napoli | 1.5 | 1–3 | 2.4 | Milan | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona | Paolo Valeri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Ascoli | 0.4 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Virtus Entella | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Matteo Gariglio | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 21:00 | US Reggina | 0.4 | 1–2 | 1.0 | Pisa | Stadio Oreste Granillo | Piero Giacomelli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 13:00 | Nantes | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Metz | Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau | Benoît Millot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Reims | 1.5 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Nîmes | Stade Auguste-Delaune II | Jeremy Stinat | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Dijon | 0.9 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Lens | Stade Gaston Gérard | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Montpellier | 2.8 | 4–3 | 2.9 | Strasbourg | Stade de la Mosson | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 17:00 | Angers | 1.1 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Lyon | Stade Raymond Kopa | Amaury Delerue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 21:00 | Lille | 3.6 | 4–0 | 0.9 | Lorient | Stade Pierre-Mauroy | Willy Delajod | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:30 | Paris FC | 0–1 | Bordeaux | Stade Robert Bobin | Gabrielle Guillot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 15:00 | Sporting KC | 1.7 | (3) 3–3 (0) | 3.0 | SJ Earthquakes | Children's Mercy Park | Nima Saghafi | Match Report | Sporting KC won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
First Round | 18:30 | Minnesota Utd | 2.0 | 3–0 | 2.1 | Rapids | Allianz Field | Ted Unkel | Match Report | |||
First Round | 19:00 | Portland Timbers | 1.9 | (7) 1–1 (8) | 1.4 | FC Dallas | Providence Park | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | FC Dallas won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:30 | Austria Wien | 1–1 | St. Pölten | Generali Arena | Alexander Harkam | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:30 | WSG Tirol | 3–0 | Admira | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Stefan Ebner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Ried | 4–3 | Rapid Wien | Josko Arena | Rene Eisner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 13:30 | Beerschot | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Anderlecht | Olympisch Stadion | Alexandre Boucaut | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Zulte Waregem | 0.2 | 1–2 | 2.2 | Mechelen | Regenboogstadion | Christof Dierick | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 18:15 | Charleroi | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Gent | Stade du Pays de Charleroi | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 20:45 | Genk | 2.2 | 4–1 | 1.4 | Excel Mouscron | Luminus Arena | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | White Star | 0–4 | Anderlecht | Stade Communal Fallon | Andy Denuit | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 16:00 | Ceará | 2.1 | 2–2 | 2.2 | Atlético Mineiro | Estádio Castelão | Raphael Claus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 16:00 | São Paulo | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Vasco da Gama | Estádio do Morumbi | Braulio da Silva Machado | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 18:15 | Botafogo (RJ) | 1.2 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Fortaleza | Estádio Nilton Santos | Heber Roberto Lopes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 18:15 | Internacional | 0.8 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Fluminense | Estádio José Pinheiro Borba | Luiz Flávio de Oliveira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 20:30 | Corinthians | 0.3 | 0–0 | 1.3 | Grêmio | Neo Química Arena | Caio Max Augusto Vieira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 20:00 | Kindermann/Avaí | 0–0 | Corinthians | Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva | Rodolpho Toski Marques | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 12:30 | Cherno More | 2–1 | Botev Vratsa | Stadion Ticha | Volen Chinkov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 13 | 17:30 | Loko Plovdiv | 1–1 | CSKA 1948 | Stadion Lokomotiv | Georgi Davidov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 10:30 | Palestino | 1–3 | La Serena | Estadio Municipal de La Cisterna | Felipe González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 19:15 | Everton | 1–1 | U de Chile | Estadio Sausalito | Cesar Deischler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 20 | 21:30 | Univ Católica | 5–3 | Antofagasta | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo | José Cabero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 18:05 | Junior | 1–0 | Tolima | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Carlos Betancourt | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | ||
Quarter-finals | 20:10 | Pasto | 1–0 | Santa Fe | Estadio Departamental Libertad | Jhon Hinestroza | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1–1 | Příbram | Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská | Pavel Orel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Fastav Zlín | 1–0 | Viktoria Plzeň | Stadion Letná | Alex Denev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 18:30 | Sparta Prague | 2–4 | České Budĕjov. | Generali Arena | Petr Hocek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Aalborg | 1–1 | Nordsjælland | 300 | Aalborg Portland Park | Jonas Hansen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Odense | 1–1 | SønderjyskE | 300 | Nature Energy Park | Jakob Kehlet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | AGF | 1–2 | Midtjylland | 300 | Ceres Park | Jens Maae | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Vejle BK | 0–2 | Brøndby | 300 | Vejle Stadion | Jakob A. Sundberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Phase | 9 | 13:15 | Olmedo | 1–2 | El Nacional | Estadio Olímpico de Riobamba | Luis Quiroz | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 9 | 15:30 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3–3 | SD Aucas | Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar | Henri Arizaga | Match Report | ||
Second Phase | 9 | 18:00 | CS Emelec | 3–2 | Delfín | Estadio Banco del Pacífico | Franklin Congo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | AEK Athens | 4–1 | Larissa | Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis | Vassilis Fotias | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:15 | Panetolikos | 0–1 | Aris | Stadio Panetolikou | Aristomenis Koutsiaftis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:30 | PAOK | 2–1 | PAS Giannina | Stadio Toumbas | Anastasios Sidiropoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 17:00 | Vidi | 3–0 | Diósgyőr | MOL Aréna Sóstó | Tamás Bognár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 19:30 | Goa | 2–2 | Bengaluru | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | C. R. Srikrishna | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 16:40 | Paykan | 1–0 | Padideh | Shahr-e Qods Stadium | Vahid Kazemi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Urawa Reds | 1–2 | Gamba Osaka | 20,288 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Masaaki Toma | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reclassification | 19:00 | UANL | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.3 | Toluca | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | Fernando Hernández | Match Report | |||
Reclassification | 21:10 | Monterrey | 3.0 | (2) 2–2 (4) | 1.1 | Puebla | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | Puebla won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:15 | Ajax | 2.3 | 5–0 | 0.4 | Heracles Almelo | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Jeroen Manschot | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:30 | Sparta R'dam | 3.0 | 6–0 | 0.1 | ADO Den Haag | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Kevin Blom | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 14:30 | Fortuna Sittard | 1.0 | 1–3 | 3.2 | Feyenoord | Fortuna Sittard Stadion | Dennis Higler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:45 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.4 | 1–1 | 1.9 | Heerenveen | Mandemakers Stadion | Christiaan Bax | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:45 | Twente | 1.1 | 1–1 | 2.4 | PSV Eindhoven | De Grolsch Veste | Pol van Boekel | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | AZ Alkmaar | 3.2 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Emmen | AFAS Stadion | Marc Nagtegaal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 12:15 | Twente | 2–1 | Ajax | Sportpark Het Diekman | Shona Shukrula | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Haugesund | 3–2 | Sandefjord | 600 | Haugesund Stadion | Sivert Amland | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Kristiansund | 1–0 | Mjøndalen | 600 | Kristiansund Stadion | Dag Vidar Hafsås | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Odd | 1–2 | Start | 600 | Skagerak Arena | Ola Nilsen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Sarpsborg 08 | 1–2 | Viking | 600 | Sarpsborg Stadion | Mohammad Aslam | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 20:00 | Strømsgodset | 1–2 | Bodø/Glimt | 200 | Marienlyst Stadion | Espen Andreas Eskås | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 18:30 | Nacional | 0–0 | Guaireña FC | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Juan López | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 20:45 | Sport Luqueño | 2–2 | Olimpia | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Carlos Benítez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:30 | Lech Poznań | 3–3 | RKS Raków | Stadion Miejski | Paweł Gil | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:30 | Cracovia | 0–1 | Legia Warsaw | Stadion Cracovii | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 17:00 | Hermannstadt | 0–1 | Astra Giurgiu | Stadionul Municipal | Adrian Cojocaru | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | CFR Cluj | 0–1 | UTA Arad | Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu | Iulian Călin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Sochi | 5,012 | VEB Arena | Evgeny Kukulyak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 17:30 | Rotor Volgograd | 0–0 | Ural | 4,050 | Volgograd Arena | Vitaly Meshkov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Rubin Kazan | 0–2 | Rostov | 3,011 | Kazan Arena | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 12:00 | Rangers | 4–0 | Aberdeen | Ibrox Stadium | Nick Walsh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Zlatibor Čajetina | 1–0 | OFK Bačka | Gradski Stadion | Jovan Šegrt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 17:30 | Vojvodina | 0–2 | Red Star | Stadion Karađorđe | Novak Simović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 15:30 | Sundowns | 4–3 | AmaZulu | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | Cedrick Muvhali | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:30 | Cape Town City | 4–2 | Bloem Celtic | Cape Town Stadium | Qunta Siyabulela | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:30 | TTM FC | 1–0 | Baroka FC | Thohoyandou Stadium | Michael Mosemeng | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:30 | AIK Stockholm | 0–2 | Örebro | Friends Arena | Glenn Nyberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:30 | Elfsborg | 2–1 | Helsingborg | Falcon Alkoholfri Arena | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:30 | Kalmar | 0–3 | Djurgården | Guldfågeln Arena | Mohammed Al Hakim | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Östersund | 0–4 | Varberg | Jämtkraft Arena | Per Melin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Hammarby | 2–2 | Malmö | Tele2 Arena | Andreas Ekberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Servette FC | 1–1 | Lugano | 5 | Stade de Genève | Alessandro Dudic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Sion | 2–2 | Zürich | 5 | Stade de Tourbillon | Sandro Schärer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | St. Gallen | 2–2 | Lausanne-Sport | 50 | Kybunpark | Luca Piccolo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 13:30 | Hatayspor | 2–2 | Rizespor | Antakya Atatürk Stadı | Halis Özkahya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Göztepe | 3–1 | Ankaragücü | Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu | Fırat Aydınus | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Konyaspor | 2–1 | Kasımpaşa | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Yasin Kol | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Trabzonspor | 1–0 | Erzurum BB | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Erkan Özdamar | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Antalyaspor | 0–2 | Alanyaspor | Antalya Stadyumu | Özgür Yankaya | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | FK Mynai | 3–2 | SK Dnipro-1 | Stadion Mynai | Ihor Paskhal | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Desna Chernihiv | 0–1 | FC Lviv | Chernihiv Arena | Sergiy Boyko | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:30 | Vorskla Poltava | 3–0 | FK Kolos | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Dmytro Kryvushkin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 5 | 19:30 | Peñarol | 2–0 | Boston River | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Nicolas Vignolo | Match Report | ||
Torneo Intermedio Regular Season | 5 | 21:45 | Torque | 3–0 | Cerro | Estadio Centenario | Christian Ferreyra | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 12 | 15:00 | Atlé Venezuela | 2–0 | Carabobo | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Yilbert Bermúdez | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 9 | 17:00 | Metropolitanos | 0–3 | Dep Táchira | Estadio Olímpico | Ángel Arteaga | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 12 | 19:00 | Yaracuyanos FC | 0–1 | Mineros | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Yender Herrera | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 9 | 21:00 | Monagas | 1–0 | Zamora | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | Luis Salas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 16:00 | Union SG | 2–1 | RWD Molenbeek | Stade Joseph Mariën | Wesley Alen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Westerlo | 1–1 | R.F.C. Seraing | Het Kuipje | Kevin Debeuckelaere | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 2–1 | Renofa | 3,078 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:30 | Västerås | 0–3 | Örgryte | 50 | Iver Arena | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Akropolis IF | 2–1 | Brage | Grimsta IP | Kastriot Gerxhaliu | Match Report |
cn Chinese 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off | 19:35 | Wuhan Zall | 1–0 | Zhej Greentown | Xuzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Wuhan Zall won |
no Norwegian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norwegian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff (W) | 13:00 | Kolbotn | 5–0 | Medkila | 100 | Strømmen Stadion | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 1
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 13:00 | Manchester City | 2–2 | Chelsea | Academy Stadium | Karl Evans | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | Manchester Utd | 4–2 | Tottenham | Leigh Sports Village Stadium | Adam Herczeg | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 9, 2:17PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.