Football Matches on Wednesday September 2, 2020
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Extra preliminary round | 19:30 | Heaton Stannington | () 2–3 () | Wst Auckland | Grounsell Park | Match Report | Wst Auckland won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:30 | Willand Rovers | () 2–1 () | Bridport | The Stan Robinson Stadium | Match Report | Willand Rovers won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:30 | Mile Oak FC | () 0–4 () | Beckenham Town | Chalky Road | Match Report | Beckenham Town won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:30 | Tavistock | () 2–0 () | Bradford Town | Langsford Park | Match Report | Tavistock won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Bishop AL | () 1–0 () | Hall Road | Heritage Park | Match Report | Bishop AL won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Dunstable | (4) 1–1 (3) | Thame Rangers | Creasey Park Community Football Centre | Match Report | Thame Rangers won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Crook Town AFC | (5) 1–1 (4) | Yorkshire Amateur AFC | Sir Tom Cowie Millfield Ground | Match Report | Yorkshire Amateur AFC won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Baldock | (2) 2–2 (4) | Margaretsbury | Roker Park | Match Report | Margaretsbury won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Bottesford | () 2–1 () | Selston | Birch Park | Match Report | Bottesford won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Balham | (3) 2–2 (5) | Hassocks | Wibbandune Sports Ground | Match Report | Balham won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Roman Glass | 1–2 | Flackwell H | Oaklands Park | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Godmanchester | (2) 1–1 (4) | Ely City | Bearscroft Lane | Match Report | Godmanchester won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Ilford | () 1–3 () | Halstead Town FC | Cricklefield Stadium | Match Report | Halstead Town FC won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | West Essex | () 6–3 () | Crawley Green | Mayesbrook Park | Match Report | West Essex won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Guildford | () 3–2 () | Canterbury | Guildford Spectrum Athletics Stadium | Match Report | Guildford won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Baffins Milton | () 1–2 () | Stoneham | PMC Stadium | Match Report | Stoneham won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Guisborough | () 1–0 () | Aycliffe | King George V Ground | Match Report | Guisborough won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Park View FC | 1–2 | Hashtag Utd | New River Stadium | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Sherborne Town | 2–1 | Street FC | Raleigh Grove | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Blackstones FC | () 2–3 () | Boston Town | Stamford Bridge | Match Report | Boston Town won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Campion | () 0–1 () | Albion Sports | Scotchman Road | Match Report | Albion Sports won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Litherland | 3–0 | Ashton | Litherland Sports Park | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Pinchbeck | 0–4 | St. Neots | Sir Halley Stewart Field | Match Report | |||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Colliers Wood | () 0–1 () | Hollands | Wibbandune Sports Ground | Match Report | Hollands won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Carlton | (4) 1–1 (2) | L'borough Uni | Bill Stokeld Stadium | Match Report | Carlton won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 19:45 | Stansfeld O&BC | (4) 3–3 (3) | Punjab United | Foxbury Avenue | Match Report | Stansfeld O&BC won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 20:00 | Avro | () 1–2 () | Bootle FC | Vestacare Stadium | Match Report | Bootle FC won on penalty kicks following extra time | ||
Extra preliminary round | 20:00 | Holbeach Utd | () 1–0 () | Kirby Muxloe | Carters Park | Match Report | Holbeach Utd won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Atlanta Utd | 0.5 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Inter Miami | Mercedes-Benz Stadium | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Columbus Crew | 0.5 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Philadelphia | MAPFRE Stadium | Robert Sibiga | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | FC Cincinnati | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Fire | Nippert Stadium | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | NY Red Bulls | 1.3 | 0–1 | 0.6 | D.C. United | Red Bull Arena | Nima Saghafi | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Dynamo | 2.4 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Minnesota Utd | BBVA Stadium | Allen Chapman | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Nashville | 0.8 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Orlando City | Nissan Stadium | Jair Marrufo | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 2.6 | 1–1 | 0.8 | FC Dallas | Children's Mercy Park | Ramy Touchan | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | RSL | 0.8 | 2–2 | 1.3 | Seattle | 4,026 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Malik Badawi | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Portland Timbers | 1.5 | 2–3 | 2.2 | LA Galaxy | Providence Park | Joe Dickerson | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 20:00 | NE Revolution | 1.1 | 0–2 | 0.6 | NYCFC | Gillette Stadium | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 20:00 | LAFC | 2.9 | 5–1 | 0.5 | SJ Earthquakes | Banc of California Stadium | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12:00 | Timbers 2 | 1–2 | Sac Republic | Providence Park | Farhad Dadkho | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Union II | 1–2 | Atlanta 2 | Subaru Park | Thomas Snyder | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:30 | TB Rowdies | 3–0 | Miami FC | 180 | Al Lang Stadium | Joe Jones | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Orange County | 2–1 | Galaxy II | Orange Country Great Park Championship S... | Karen Callado | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | B'ham Legion | 1–2 | North Carolina | BBVA Compass Field | Lukasz Szpala | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Memphis | 0–2 | Charlotte Ind'ence | AutoZone Park | Tori Penso | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | FC Tulsa | 2–1 | RGV Toros | 1,836 | ONEOK Field | Mathew Corrigan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | LV Lights FC | 1–1 | Loyal | Cashman Field | Jonathan Bilinski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | Ceará | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Fortaleza | Estádio Castelão | Luiz Flávio de Oliveira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:15 | Goiás | 1.6 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Corinthians | Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro | Jose Mendonca da Silva Junior | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:30 | Fluminense | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Atl Goianiense | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Marielson Alves Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 20:30 | Bahia | 0.9 | 3–5 | 3.1 | Flamengo | Estádio Governador Roberto Santos | Savio Pereira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 20:30 | Botafogo (RJ) | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Coritiba | Estádio Nilton Santos | Felipe Fernandes de Lima | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 20:30 | Ath Paranaense | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Red Bull Bragantino | Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães | Wagner do Nascimento Magalhaes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 21:30 | Santos | 0.9 | 2–2 | 1.3 | Vasco da Gama | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Rodrigo D'Alonso Ferreira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 21:30 | Palmeiras | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Internacional | Allianz Parque | Wilton Sampaio | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 12:00 | Valour FC | 0–2 | HFX Wanderers | UPEI Artificial Turf Field | Filip Dujic | Match Report | |||
First stage | 21:00 | Pacific FC | 0–1 | Atlético Ottawa | UPEI Artificial Turf Field | Mathieu Souaré | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Phase | 10 | 12:15 | Olmedo | 2–0 | Delfín | Estadio Olímpico de Riobamba | Mario Romero | Match Report | ||
First Phase | 10 | 14:30 | Guayaquil City | 1–3 | Univ Católica | Estadio Christian Benítez Betancourt | Luis Quiroz | Match Report | ||
First Phase | 10 | 16:45 | LDU Portoviejo | 1–2 | Independiente | Estadio Reales Tamarindos | Guillermo Guerrero | Match Report | ||
First Phase | 10 | 19:00 | El Nacional | 2–1 | CS Emelec | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Gabriel González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2020 Regular Season | 8 | 20:00 | América | 0.3 | 3–1 | 2.1 | Mazatlán | Estadio Azteca | Eduardo Basulto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | SuperSport | 4–1 | Baroka FC | BidVest Stadium | Abongile Tom | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Polokwane City | 0–3 | Sundowns | Loftus Versfeld Stadium | Victor Hlungwani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Golden Arrows | 0–0 | Bloem Celtic | Emirates Airline Park | Xola Sitela | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1–0 | Chippa Utd | Orlando Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Maritzburg Utd | 0–1 | Orlando Pirates | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | Sikhumbuzo Gasa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Stellenbosch FC | 1–1 | AmaZulu | ABSA Tuks Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Highlands Park | 1–0 | Cape Town City | Volkswagen Dobsonville Stadium | Tshepiso Mkhwanazi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Black Leopards | 1–0 | Bidvest Wits | Soccer City | Victor Gomes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:30 | Avaí | 2–0 | Operário | Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva | Douglas Schwengber da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 16:30 | América (MG) | 2–1 | CSA | Estádio Raimundo Sampaio | Rodrigo Carvalhaes de Miranda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | CRB | 2–2 | Sampaio Corrêa | Estádio Rei Pelé | Alisson Sidnei Furtado | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 21:30 | Brasil de Pelotas | 1–0 | Cruzeiro | Estádio Bento da Silva Freitas | Rodrigo Batista Raposo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Zweigen | 2–1 | FC Ryūkyū | 1,149 | Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Albirex Niigata | 2–2 | V-V Nagasaki | 3,361 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Fagi Okayama | 1–0 | Yamaga | 3,426 | City Light Stadium | Masaaki Toma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Omiya Ardija | 1–0 | Kyoto Sanga | 1,844 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Ryosuke Yamaoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Montedio | 0–0 | Renofa | 2,294 | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Shoichiro Mikami | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Tochigi SC | 2–2 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1,158 | Tochigi Green Stadium | Hirokazu Otsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Ehime FC | 1–2 | Machida Zelvia | 754 | Ningineer Stadium | Akihiko Ikeuchi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 1–0 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1,609 | Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium | Tomohiro Inoue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | Vortis | 1–2 | Mito HollyHock | 1,262 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:00 | JEF United | 2–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1,758 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 19:30 | Júbilo Iwata | 2–2 | Tokyo Verdy | 1,931 | Yamaha Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19 | 19:00 | Red Stars | Thorns | SeatGeek Stadium | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Saturday, May 11, 6:35AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.